Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Vegas Golden Knights
GP: 2 | W: 1 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 6 | GA: 6 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : David Couture | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #37 vs Seattle Kraken

Game Center
Vegas Golden Knights
1-1-0, 2pts
4
3 Anaheim Ducks
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record1-0-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Anaheim Ducks
1-1-0, 2pts
3
2 Vegas Golden Knights
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-1-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record1-0-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Vegas Golden Knights
1-1-0, 2pts
2026-10-10
Seattle Kraken
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
3.00Goals Per Game5.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game5.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Edmonton Oilers
0-2-0, 0pts
2026-10-12
Vegas Golden Knights
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
0-1-0Home Record0-1-0
0-1-0Away Record1-0-0
0-2-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
1.50Goals Per Game3.00
5.50Goals Against Per Game3.00
11.11%Power Play Percentage25.00%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Vegas Golden Knights
1-1-0, 2pts
2026-10-13
Toronto Maple Leafs
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Jake NeighboursGoals
Jake Neighbours
1
Zach WhitecloudAssists
Zach Whitecloud
3
Zach WhitecloudPoints
Zach Whitecloud
3
Zach WhitecloudPlus/Minus
Zach Whitecloud
3
Connor HellebuyckWins
Connor Hellebuyck
1
Connor HellebuyckSave Percentage
Connor Hellebuyck
0.922

Team Stats
Goals For
6
3.00 GFG
Shots For
46
23.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.4%
Goals Against
6
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
77
38.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
49.4%
Team Info

General ManagerDavid Couture
CoachJoel Quenneville
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameT-Mobile Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance14,318
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team16
Contract Limit38 / 75
Prospects56


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap81,423,031$
Available Salary Cap28,576,969$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue577,634$
Year To Date Expenses2,781,978$
Estimated Season Revenue23,682,994$
Estimated Season Expenses81,141,025$
Current Bank Account-49,574,167$
Projected Bank Account-107,656,870$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Marco KasperX100.0077508573788590687666696771626505000221886,667$
2Jake NeighboursXX100.00795079737586897455727368766569050002413,750,000$
3William CarrierX100.00853791708378816658646065627674050003142,000,000$
4Alexander HoltzXX100.0067379368747980666365626164666705000241839,725$
5Trevor MooreX100.00693495767187867453727180737472050003124,200,000$
6Tyler BertuzziX100.00666882758088907659737865717675050003125,500,000$
7Ilya MikheyevXX100.00613693777987906952677281717577050003134,500,000$
8Jack DruryX100.00643789687083896688656281646769050002654,500,000$
9Juuso ParssinenXXX100.00764088668573756572626361666765050002511,250,000$
10Dmitri VoronkovXX100.00725175739684867457727569736769050002514,175,000$
11Matt CoronatoXX100.00613688786788907672737465796468050002366,500,000$
12Arseny GritsyukX100.00653588707386856956686664716567053002533,250,000$
13Patrik NemethX100.00763887629288866130625384467572050003413,500,000$
14Zach WhitecloudX100.00753987668291896330715779507270050002922,750,000$
15Christopher TanevX100.00613686648091896230736188528075050003644,500,000$
16Rasmus RistolainenX100.00733891668891806330755883508273050003115,100,000$
17Declan ChisholmX100.00633695697887776630725662516667050002611,600,000$
18Philip BrobergX100.00633894768893896830776679556668050002568,000,000$
Scratches
1Emmitt FinnieX100.0072369573768277676166636468626505300212821,667$
2Emil AndraeX100.00663885706783856830705563516466050002422,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007041887179868568526965716370700500
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Connor Hellebuyck100.0096948988959496959496958789050003358,500,000$
2Laurent Brossoit100.0075767184747375747375747587050003313,300,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00868580868584868584868581880500
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Quenneville81779078999441CAN6722,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Zach WhitecloudVegas Golden KnightsD2033320712120%23316.700001600002000%000001.8000000100
2Dmitri VoronkovVegas Golden KnightsC/LW2033000465270%04623.4402237000020040.91%6600001.2800000000
3Jake NeighboursVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW2112-1008192911.11%03819.010002500002000%300001.0500000000
4Christopher TanevVegas Golden KnightsD2022-220432010%75125.920112600004000%000000.7700000000
5Tyler BertuzziVegas Golden KnightsLW21120003274114.29%04422.3411227000000060.00%500000.9000000000
6Trevor MooreVegas Golden KnightsLW2101-1200631233.33%03417.4300025000000050.00%200000.5700000000
7Rasmus RistolainenVegas Golden KnightsD2101-2205341125.00%24522.671012600014100%000000.4400000001
8Ilya MikheyevVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW21011000340125.00%02814.23000000000600100.00%100000.7000000000
9Jack DruryVegas Golden KnightsC2011100162010%02814.2200000000060051.28%3900000.7000000000
10Matt CoronatoVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW21010002220350.00%04422.340000700000000%000000.4500000000
11Patrik NemethVegas Golden KnightsD2000-200611010%13919.550000000004000%00000000000000
12Marco KasperVegas Golden KnightsC2000-100132040%03417.4200005000000056.86%510000000000000
13William CarrierVegas Golden KnightsLW2000-100010000%094.910000000000000%00000000000000
14Alexander HoltzVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW2000-100101000%094.910000000000000%00000000000000
15Declan ChisholmVegas Golden KnightsD2000300100010%02412.460000000000000%00000000000000
16Philip BrobergVegas Golden KnightsD2000-220121010%34522.680001500000000%00000000000000
17Juuso ParssinenVegas Golden KnightsC/LW/RW2000-100130010%094.9100000000000050.00%120000000000000
18Arseny GritsyukVegas Golden KnightsRW2000100021120%02110.61000000000000100.00%10000000000000
Team Total or Average3661117-5100454546123813.04%1559116.4324615640001331048.89%18000000.5700000101
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor HellebuyckVegas Golden Knights21100.9223.03119006770000020000
Team Total or Average21100.9223.0311900677000020000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexander HoltzVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW242002-01-23SWENo198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12025-10-10FalseFalsePro & Farm839,725$811,889$839,725$811,889$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Arseny Gritsyuk (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsRW252001-03-15RUSNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes32026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,142,265$3,250,000$3,142,265$No3,250,000$3,250,000$-------3,250,000$3,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Christopher Tanev (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsD361989-12-20CANNo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes42025-09-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,350,829$4,500,000$4,350,829$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Connor Hellebuyck (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsG331993-05-19USANo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,218,232$8,500,000$8,218,232$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Declan Chisholm (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsD262000-01-12CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-09-17FalseFalsePro & Farm1,600,000$1,546,961$1,600,000$1,546,961$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dmitri Voronkov (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsC/LW252000-09-10RUSNo234 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-09-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,175,000$4,036,602$4,175,000$4,036,602$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Emil Andrae (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsD242002-02-23SWENo189 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-01-25NoYes22026-08-04FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,933,702$2,000,000$1,933,702$No2,000,000$--------2,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Emmitt FinnieVegas Golden KnightsC212005-06-27CANNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm821,667$794,429$821,667$794,429$No821,667$--------821,667$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ilya Mikheyev (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsLW/RW311994-10-10RUSNo192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes32026-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,350,829$4,500,000$4,350,829$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jack Drury (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsC262000-02-03USANo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-02-16NoYes52026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,350,829$4,500,000$4,350,829$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$-----4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Jake Neighbours (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsLW/RW242002-03-29CANNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,625,691$3,750,000$3,625,691$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Juuso Parssinen (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsC/LW/RW252001-02-01FINNo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-02-04NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,208,564$1,250,000$1,208,564$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Laurent Brossoit (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsG331993-03-23CANNo203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-09-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,300,000$3,190,608$3,300,000$3,190,608$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Marco KasperVegas Golden KnightsC222004-04-08AUTNo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-07-02NoNo12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$857,275$886,667$857,275$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matt Coronato (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsLW/RW232002-11-14USANo183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes62025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,284,530$6,500,000$6,284,530$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$----6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Patrik Nemeth (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsD341992-02-08SWENo230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,383,978$3,500,000$3,383,978$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Philip Broberg (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsD252001-06-25SWENo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-03-02NoYes62026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$7,734,807$8,000,000$7,734,807$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$----8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Rasmus Ristolainen (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsD311994-10-27FINNo208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,100,000$4,930,939$5,100,000$4,930,939$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Trevor Moore (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsLW311995-03-31USANo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,200,000$4,060,773$4,200,000$4,060,773$No4,200,000$--------4,200,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tyler Bertuzzi (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsLW311995-02-24CANNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-07-18NoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,317,680$5,500,000$5,317,680$No5,500,000$--------5,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
William Carrier (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsLW311994-12-20CANNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,933,702$2,000,000$1,933,702$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Zach Whitecloud (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsD291996-11-28CANNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-03-02NoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,658,840$2,750,000$2,658,840$No2,750,000$--------2,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.73203 Lbs6 ft22.503,701,048$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
81,423,059$57,021,667$41,750,000$34,000,000$27,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler BertuzziDmitri VoronkovMatt Coronato40122
2Trevor MooreMarco KasperJake Neighbours30122
3Ilya MikheyevJack DruryArseny Gritsyuk20122
4William CarrierJuuso ParssinenAlexander Holtz10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Philip BrobergChristopher Tanev40122
2Rasmus RistolainenPatrik Nemeth30122
3Zach WhitecloudDeclan Chisholm20122
4Philip BrobergChristopher Tanev10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler BertuzziDmitri VoronkovMatt Coronato60122
2Trevor MooreMarco KasperJake Neighbours40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Philip BrobergRasmus Ristolainen60122
2Christopher TanevZach Whitecloud40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack DruryIlya Mikheyev60122
2Dmitri VoronkovJake Neighbours40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Christopher TanevRasmus Ristolainen60122
2Patrik NemethZach Whitecloud40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack Drury60122Christopher TanevRasmus Ristolainen60122
2Dmitri Voronkov40122Patrik NemethZach Whitecloud40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dmitri VoronkovMatt Coronato60122
2Marco KasperJake Neighbours40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Philip BrobergRasmus Ristolainen60122
2Christopher TanevZach Whitecloud40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tyler BertuzziDmitri VoronkovMatt CoronatoPhilip BrobergRasmus Ristolainen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ilya MikheyevJack DruryJake NeighboursChristopher TanevRasmus Ristolainen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Trevor Moore, Ilya Mikheyev, Tyler BertuzziTyler Bertuzzi, Matt CoronatoIlya Mikheyev
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Philip Broberg, Christopher Tanev, Rasmus RistolainenPhilip BrobergChristopher Tanev, Rasmus Ristolainen
Penalty Shots
Tyler Bertuzzi, Matt Coronato, Dmitri Voronkov, Trevor Moore, Jake Neighbours
Goalie
#1 : Connor Hellebuyck, #2 : Laurent Brossoit
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Tyler Bertuzzi, Matt Coronato, Dmitri Voronkov, Trevor Moore, Jake Neighbours, Ilya Mikheyev, Marco Kasper, Arseny Gritsyuk, Jack Drury, William Carrier
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Philip Broberg, Rasmus Ristolainen, Christopher Tanev, Zach Whitecloud, Declan Chisholm


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Anaheim Ducks211000006601010000023-11100000043120.5006111700501046248140771510458225.00%5180.00%0366258.06%378941.57%152951.72%432953142312
Total211000006601010000023-11100000043120.5006111700501046248140771510458225.00%5180.00%0366258.06%378941.57%152951.72%432953142312
_Since Last GM Reset211000006601010000023-11100000043120.5006111700501046248140771510458225.00%5180.00%0366258.06%378941.57%152951.72%432953142312
_Vs Conference211000006601010000023-11100000043120.5006111700501046248140771510458225.00%5180.00%0366258.06%378941.57%152951.72%432953142312
_Vs Division211000006601010000023-11100000043120.5006111700501046248140771510458225.00%5180.00%0366258.06%378941.57%152951.72%432953142312

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
22L161117467715104500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000066
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000023
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000043
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
110000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
8225.00%5180.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
2481405010
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
366258.06%378941.57%152951.72%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
432953142312


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-10-059Vegas Golden Knights4Anaheim Ducks3WBox score
4 - 2026-10-0723Anaheim Ducks3Vegas Golden Knights2LBox score
7 - 2026-10-1037Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
9 - 2026-10-1249Edmonton Oilers-Vegas Golden Knights-
10 - 2026-10-1366Vegas Golden Knights-Toronto Maple Leafs-
12 - 2026-10-1579Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
14 - 2026-10-1787Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
16 - 2026-10-19110Carolina Hurricanes-Vegas Golden Knights-
18 - 2026-10-21125Vegas Golden Knights-Calgary Flames-
20 - 2026-10-23140Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
21 - 2026-10-24152Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
24 - 2026-10-27170Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Golden Knights-
26 - 2026-10-29186Vegas Golden Knights-San Jose Sharks-
27 - 2026-10-30199Detroit Red Wings-Vegas Golden Knights-
29 - 2026-11-01215Montréal Canadiens-Vegas Golden Knights-
31 - 2026-11-03230Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
33 - 2026-11-05248San Jose Sharks-Vegas Golden Knights-
34 - 2026-11-06259Vegas Golden Knights-Montréal Canadiens-
37 - 2026-11-09276Vegas Golden Knights-New York Rangers-
38 - 2026-11-10286Carolina Hurricanes-Vegas Golden Knights-
41 - 2026-11-13304Vegas Golden Knights-Colorado Avalanche-
43 - 2026-11-15310Vegas Golden Knights-Utah Mammoth-
45 - 2026-11-17325Buffalo Sabres-Vegas Golden Knights-
47 - 2026-11-19342Vegas Golden Knights-St-Louis Blues-
48 - 2026-11-20354Colorado Avalanche-Vegas Golden Knights-
51 - 2026-11-23375Vegas Golden Knights-Tampa Bay Lightning-
52 - 2026-11-24387Utah Mammoth-Vegas Golden Knights-
55 - 2026-11-27404Vegas Golden Knights-Winnipeg Jets-
56 - 2026-11-28417Dallas Stars-Vegas Golden Knights-
60 - 2026-12-02440Boston Bruins-Vegas Golden Knights-
62 - 2026-12-04458Vegas Golden Knights-Dallas Stars-
64 - 2026-12-06471Dallas Stars-Vegas Golden Knights-
66 - 2026-12-08484Vegas Golden Knights-Florida Panthers-
68 - 2026-12-10500Minnesota Wild-Vegas Golden Knights-
72 - 2026-12-14525Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Golden Knights-
74 - 2026-12-16538Vegas Golden Knights-Columbus Blue Jackets-
76 - 2026-12-18552Ottawa Senators-Vegas Golden Knights-
78 - 2026-12-20570Vegas Golden Knights-Toronto Maple Leafs-
80 - 2026-12-22583Vegas Golden Knights-Washington Capitals-
81 - 2026-12-23593Washington Capitals-Vegas Golden Knights-
83 - 2026-12-25610Vegas Golden Knights-Philadelphia Flyers-
84 - 2026-12-26619Florida Panthers-Vegas Golden Knights-
87 - 2026-12-29639Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
91 - 2027-01-02653Toronto Maple Leafs-Vegas Golden Knights-
93 - 2027-01-04670San Jose Sharks-Vegas Golden Knights-
94 - 2027-01-05686Vegas Golden Knights-Minnesota Wild-
96 - 2027-01-07697Vegas Golden Knights-Edmonton Oilers-
97 - 2027-01-08708Nashville Predators-Vegas Golden Knights-
99 - 2027-01-10725Vegas Golden Knights-Edmonton Oilers-
101 - 2027-01-12735Columbus Blue Jackets-Vegas Golden Knights-
103 - 2027-01-14756St-Louis Blues-Vegas Golden Knights-
105 - 2027-01-16771Vegas Golden Knights-Washington Capitals-
107 - 2027-01-18782Vegas Golden Knights-Nashville Predators-
109 - 2027-01-20791Chicago Blackhawks-Vegas Golden Knights-
112 - 2027-01-23818New York Islanders-Vegas Golden Knights-
113 - 2027-01-24828Vegas Golden Knights-Detroit Red Wings-
116 - 2027-01-27849New York Rangers-Vegas Golden Knights-
119 - 2027-01-30870Vegas Golden Knights-Calgary Flames-
120 - 2027-01-31880Winnipeg Jets-Vegas Golden Knights-
123 - 2027-02-03899Vegas Golden Knights-Calgary Flames-
124 - 2027-02-04909Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-
125 - 2027-02-05918Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
128 - 2027-02-08939Anaheim Ducks-Vegas Golden Knights-
129 - 2027-02-09951Vegas Golden Knights-Ottawa Senators-
133 - 2027-02-13968Anaheim Ducks-Vegas Golden Knights-
134 - 2027-02-14981Vegas Golden Knights-New York Islanders-
137 - 2027-02-17994Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-
139 - 2027-02-191006Tampa Bay Lightning-Vegas Golden Knights-
142 - 2027-02-221028San Jose Sharks-Vegas Golden Knights-
144 - 2027-02-241038Vegas Golden Knights-Carolina Hurricanes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
147 - 2027-02-271057Vegas Golden Knights-Buffalo Sabres-
148 - 2027-02-281065Calgary Flames-Vegas Golden Knights-
152 - 2027-03-041087Calgary Flames-Vegas Golden Knights-
154 - 2027-03-061102Vegas Golden Knights-Anaheim Ducks-
156 - 2027-03-081117Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
157 - 2027-03-091129Vegas Golden Knights-Boston Bruins-
160 - 2027-03-121150Edmonton Oilers-Vegas Golden Knights-
165 - 2027-03-171177Edmonton Oilers-Vegas Golden Knights-
167 - 2027-03-191192Vegas Golden Knights-San Jose Sharks-
170 - 2027-03-221205Philadelphia Flyers-Vegas Golden Knights-
172 - 2027-03-241219Vegas Golden Knights-Chicago Blackhawks-
174 - 2027-03-261233Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
175 - 2027-03-271240Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
178 - 2027-03-301250Vegas Golden Knights-Anaheim Ducks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price150603525200
Attendance3,3344,7461,7683,475995
Attendance PCT55.57%94.92%88.40%86.88%99.50%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 14318 - 79.54% 577,634$577,634$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,781,978$ 81,423,059$ 81,423,059$ 2,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
449,851$ 2,699,106$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
23,682,994$ 175 463,663$ 81,141,025$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
81,765,697$ -49,574,167$ -107,656,870$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
81,423,031$ 28,576,969$ 110,000,000$ 4,523,031$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jake NeighboursAGE:24PO:0OV:0
William CarrierAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Alexander HoltzAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Trevor MooreAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Tyler BertuzziAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Ilya MikheyevAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Juuso ParssinenAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Landon SlaggertAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Matt CoronatoAGE:23PO:0OV:0
William StromgrenAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Marco KasperAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Jack DruryAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Juuso ParssinenAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Nick AbruzzeseAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Tyson KozakAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Jakub DemekAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Riley DuranAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Ondrej BecherAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Emmitt FinnieAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Noah LabaAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Gracyn SawchynAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Ivan RyabkinAGE:19PO:0OV:0
Jake NeighboursAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Alexander HoltzAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Ilya MikheyevAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Jacob PerreaultAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Juuso ParssinenAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Matt CoronatoAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Maxim GroshevAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Arseny GritsyukAGE:25PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Patrik NemethAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Zach WhitecloudAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Christopher TanevAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Rasmus RistolainenAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Declan ChisholmAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Vladislav KolyachonokAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Philip BrobergAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Eemil ViroAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Emil AndraeAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Connor HellebuyckAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Laurent BrossoitAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Thomas MilicAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Samuel HlavajAGE:25PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
AJ SpellacyVegas Golden Knights00
Aaron PionkVegas Golden Knights00
Adam LevacVegas Golden Knights00
Alexander RykovVegas Golden Knights00
Alexandre BlaisVegas Golden Knights00
Anthony SalinitriVegas Golden Knights00
Arseni GritstyukVegas Golden Knights00
Atte JokiVegas Golden Knights00
Axel HurtigVegas Golden Knights00
Barrett HallVegas Golden Knights00
Ben MeehanVegas Golden Knights00
Bobby ButlerVegas Golden Knights00
Bogdan KiselevichVegas Golden Knights00
Carson CarelsVegas Golden Knights00
Chandler RomeoVegas Golden Knights00
Charlie MorrisonVegas Golden Knights00
Christian KirschVegas Golden Knights00
David NoelVegas Golden Knights00
Drew FortescueVegas Golden Knights00
Elliot LennonVegas Golden Knights00
Filip RuzickaVegas Golden Knights00
Gabe SmithVegas Golden Knights00
Gustav HillstromVegas Golden Knights00
Jack BerglundVegas Golden Knights00
Jacob BattagliaVegas Golden Knights00
Jacob HolmesVegas Golden Knights00
Jake FisherVegas Golden Knights00
John WhippleVegas Golden Knights00
Jordan SambrookVegas Golden Knights00
Larry KeenanVegas Golden Knights00
Liam Dower NilssonVegas Golden Knights00
Luke OsburnVegas Golden Knights00
Luke WilfleyVegas Golden Knights00
Matthew RempeVegas Golden Knights00
Max PlanteVegas Golden Knights00
Mikhail IlyinVegas Golden Knights00
Nikita GuslistovVegas Golden Knights00
Sacha BoisvertVegas Golden Knights00
Sascha BoumedienneVegas Golden Knights00
Semyon VyazovoiVegas Golden Knights00
Shawn BoudriasVegas Golden Knights00
Stepan GorbunovVegas Golden Knights00
Theo JacobssonVegas Golden Knights00
Theo StockseliusVegas Golden Knights00
Theodor HallquisthVegas Golden Knights00
Theodor NiederbachVegas Golden Knights00
Tnias MathurinVegas Golden Knights00
Victor PlanteVegas Golden Knights00
Viktor HurtigVegas Golden Knights00
Vladislav YeryomenkoVegas Golden Knights00
Vojtech CiharVegas Golden Knights00
Vojtech StrondalaVegas Golden Knights00
Will MurphyVegas Golden Knights00
William Von Barnekow LofbergVegas Golden Knights00
Wilson BjorckVegas Golden Knights00
Zach LansardVegas Golden Knights00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2028VGK VGK VGK VGK TBL VGK VGK VGK
2029VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2030VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Vegas Golden Knights Trade History

[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Vyacheslav Peksa was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Isaiah Saville was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Daniil Chechelev was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Filip Larsson was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Cooper Moore was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Luke Prokop was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Skyler Brind'Amour was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Quinn Schmiemann was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Mitchell Hoelscher was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Artem Grushnikov was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Sampo Ranta was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Layton Ahac was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Nick Caamano was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Joe Veleno was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Cole Fonstad was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Anders Lee was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jakub Vrana was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Adam Raska was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Aaron Luchuk was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Shane Bowers was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Mason Shaw was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Oskar Sundqvist was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Brad Morrison was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Dmitri Samorukov was released.
[2026-08-22 1:19:50 PM] Arseny Gritsyuk was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-08-20 7:27:09 PM] Robin Lehner was released.
[2026-08-20 7:27:09 PM] Robin Lehner retired from Vegas Golden Knights
[2026-08-20 7:09:15 PM] Gustav Lindstrom was released.
[2026-08-20 7:09:15 PM] Gustav Lindstrom retired from Vegas Golden Knights
[2026-07-20 7:27:42 PM] Ivan Ryabkin has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-20 7:27:40 PM] Gracyn Sawchyn has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-20 7:27:33 PM] Cooper Moore has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Luke Wilfley has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Filip Ruzicka has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Elliot Lennon has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Adam Levac has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Charlie Morrison has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Zach Lansard has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Victor Plante has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Carson Carels has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Ivan Ryabkin was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Gracyn Sawchyn was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Cooper Moore was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-04-07 8:31:07 AM] Henderson Silver Knights didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-04-07 8:31:07 AM] Vegas Golden Knights didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-01-25 1:47:16 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Utah Mammoth : Jake McCabe.
[2026-01-25 1:47:16 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Vegas Golden Knights : Emil Andrae.
[2025-10-24 2:57:16 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Vancouver Canucks : Carter Hart.
[2025-10-24 2:56:59 PM] Carter Hart was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-10-13 7:59:28 PM] Henderson Silver Knights hired Cam Abbott for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-10-13 7:59:16 PM] Vegas Golden Knights hired Joel Quenneville for $2,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-10-10 4:12:42 PM] Anders Lee was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-09-25 3:32:49 PM] Jack Badini was released.
[2025-09-25 3:32:49 PM] Vegas Golden Knights paid $0 to release Jack Badini.
[2025-09-25 3:32:43 PM] Giorgio Estephan was released.
[2025-09-25 3:32:43 PM] Vegas Golden Knights paid $0 to release Giorgio Estephan.
[2025-09-25 3:32:37 PM] Jonathan Davidsson was released.
[2025-09-25 3:32:37 PM] Vegas Golden Knights paid $0 to release Jonathan Davidsson.
[2025-09-25 3:32:31 PM] Austin Wagner was released.
[2025-09-25 3:32:31 PM] Vegas Golden Knights paid $0 to release Austin Wagner.
[2025-09-25 3:32:26 PM] Ryan Fitzgerald was released.
[2025-09-25 3:32:26 PM] Vegas Golden Knights paid $0 to release Ryan Fitzgerald.
[2025-09-25 3:32:17 PM] Jack Kopacka was released.
[2025-09-25 3:32:17 PM] Vegas Golden Knights paid $0 to release Jack Kopacka.
[2025-09-17 7:51:04 PM] Tyson Kozak signed with Vegas Golden Knights for $775,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:51:04 PM] Tyson Kozak was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-09-17 7:50:37 PM] Thomas Milic signed with Vegas Golden Knights for $841,667 for 2 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:50:37 PM] Thomas Milic was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-09-17 7:50:34 PM] Christopher Tanev signed with Vegas Golden Knights for $4,500,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-09-17 7:50:34 PM] Christopher Tanev was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-09-17 7:49:36 PM] Skyler Brind'Amour signed with Vegas Golden Knights for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:49:36 PM] Skyler Brind'Amour was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-09-17 7:49:23 PM] Nick Abruzzese signed with Vegas Golden Knights for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:49:23 PM] Nick Abruzzese was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-09-17 7:49:03 PM] Laurent Brossoit signed with Vegas Golden Knights for $3,300,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-09-17 7:49:03 PM] Laurent Brossoit was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-09-17 7:48:36 PM] Declan Chisholm signed with Vegas Golden Knights for $1,600,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:48:36 PM] Declan Chisholm was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-09-17 7:48:33 PM] Dmitri Voronkov signed with Vegas Golden Knights for $4,175,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:48:33 PM] Dmitri Voronkov was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-14 8:35:36 PM] Will Murphy has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-14 8:35:29 PM] Atte Joki has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-08 2:00:22 PM] Wilson Bjorck has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-08 2:00:15 PM] Gustav Hillstrom has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-08 2:00:03 PM] Theodor Hallquisth has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-08 1:59:50 PM] Theo Stockselius has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-08 1:59:44 PM] Vojtech Cihar has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-07 8:02:53 PM] Nick Bonino was released by Vegas Golden Knights
[2025-07-02 3:48:26 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Toronto Maple Leafs : James Hagens (P).
[2025-07-02 3:48:26 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Vegas Golden Knights : Marco Kasper.
[2025-06-17 8:07:58 AM] Ivan Ryabkin has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-06-17 8:07:48 AM] Sascha Boumedienne has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-06-17 8:07:36 AM] James Hagens has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Noah Laba was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Vyacheslav Peksa was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Ondrej Becher was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Emmitt Finnie was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Samuel Hlavaj was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Luke Prokop was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-06-03 5:14:47 PM] Luke Richardson contract with Henderson Silver Knights has ended.
[2025-06-03 5:14:47 PM] Todd McLellan contract with Vegas Golden Knights has ended.
[2025-05-02 8:29:46 AM] Henderson Silver Knights was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-04-22 8:04:33 AM] Vegas Golden Knights didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-03 12:19:54 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Dallas Stars : John Tavares.
[2025-03-03 12:19:54 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Vegas Golden Knights : Gracyn Sawchyn (P), Y:2025-RND:1-UTA, Y:2025-RND:2-TBL.
[2025-03-02 7:35:46 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Vegas Golden Knights : Nick Bonino, Oskar Sundqvist, Philip Broberg, Zach Whitecloud, Y:2025-RND:1-NYR.
[2025-03-02 7:35:46 AM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to San Jose Sharks : Carter Rowney, Colton White, Josh Morrissey, Kole Lind.
[2025-02-27 7:46:04 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Tampa Bay Lightning : Ty Dellandrea.
[2025-02-27 7:46:04 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Vegas Golden Knights : Carter Rowney, Y:2025-RND:5-SJS, Y:2026-RND:5-OTT, Y:2028-RND:4-TBL.



No Injury or Suspension.


Vegas Golden Knights Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Vegas Golden Knights Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Vegas Golden Knights Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Vegas Golden Knights Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Vegas Golden Knights Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA