Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Vancouver Canucks
GP: 2 | W: 1 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 5 | GA: 4 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 85.71%
GM : Beny Ben | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #42 vs Anaheim Ducks

Game Center
Calgary Flames
1-2-0, 2pts
1
3 Vancouver Canucks
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
0-1-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record0-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
3.33Goals Per Game2.50
2.67Goals Against Per Game2.00
28.57%Power Play Percentage33.33%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
San Jose Sharks
2-1-0, 4pts
3
2 Vancouver Canucks
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record0-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
2.67Goals Per Game2.50
2.67Goals Against Per Game2.00
22.22%Power Play Percentage33.33%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Vancouver Canucks
1-1-0, 2pts
2026-10-11
Anaheim Ducks
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-1-0Home Record0-1-0
0-0-0Away Record1-0-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
2.50Goals Per Game3.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage20.00%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Los Angeles Kings
2-1-0, 4pts
2026-10-13
Vancouver Canucks
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record0-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
2.67Goals Per Game2.50
2.67Goals Against Per Game2.50
15.38%Power Play Percentage33.33%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Vancouver Canucks
1-1-0, 2pts
2026-10-15
Vegas Golden Knights
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record0-1-0
0-0-0Away Record1-0-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
2.50Goals Per Game3.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage25.00%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Team Leaders
Bo HorvatGoals
Bo Horvat
2
Dylan StromeAssists
Dylan Strome
2
Dylan StromePoints
Dylan Strome
3
Dylan StromePlus/Minus
Dylan Strome
2
Jake OettingerWins
Jake Oettinger
1
Jake OettingerSave Percentage
Jake Oettinger
0.92

Team Stats
Goals For
5
2.50 GFG
Shots For
59
29.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
33.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.4%
Goals Against
4
2.00 GAA
Shots Against
50
25.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
85.7%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.4%
Team Info

General ManagerBeny Ben
CoachDavid Quinn
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainBo Horvat
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Tyler Myers


Arena Info

NameRogers Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance8,627
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team26
Contract Limit47 / 75
Prospects28


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap109,936,685$
Available Salary Cap63,315$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,094,417$
Year To Date Expenses3,694,032$
Estimated Season Revenue21,888,340$
Estimated Season Expenses107,742,600$
Current Bank Account-11,253,728$
Projected Bank Account-97,769,533$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Quinton ByfieldXX100.00693981839589907876777579786668050002336,250,000$
2Dalibor DvorskyX100.0069398867798586687361656469616305000212886,667$
3Dylan StromeX100.00573784768688908086827566787374050002925,000,000$
4Aku RatyX100.0067378463687983625864555759656605000241850,000$
5Martin NecasXXX100.006936918782919083578882678471740500027811,500,000$
6Brad MarchandXXX100.00697174766589837955788168779082050003855,250,000$
7Bo Horvat (C)XXX100.00703688808291887987758173798280050003158,500,000$
8Cole PerfettiXXX100.00683492736986887656746965736667050002425,000,000$
9Thomas BordeleauXXX100.0055387559668182586757565559646605000241850,000$
10Emil HeinemanX100.00863692758184876955627165686667050002411,100,000$
11Matthew KniesXX100.00795486809189907852797770816568050002357,750,000$
12Connor BedardXX100.006334758068918984758378668263730500020614,000,000$
13Owen PowerX100.00623894749892907130786679566664050002358,350,000$
14Tyler Myers (A)X100.00717773689991876230725886508976050003613,000,000$
15Mikey AndersonX100.00743590667392906330736189527170050002754,125,000$
16Sean DurziX100.00653875737790767230776764577069050002726,000,000$
17Simon BenoitX100.00835979668887896230675282487068050002711,350,000$
18Jackson LaCombeX100.00693991768294907330837285586670050002589,000,000$
Scratches
1Gustav OlofssonX100.0071388363807079583064545947727405000312925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006943847380878771537368706670700500
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jake Oettinger99.0095938897949395949395947481050002778,250,000$
2Carter Hart100.0079757080787779787779787381050002712,000,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.50878479898685878685878674810500
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
David Quinn67666970888258USA5921,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Dylan StromeVancouver CanucksC21232000650220.00%03618.4501112000040063.83%4700001.6300000100
2Bo HorvatVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW22020001870528.57%04120.9100001000000063.46%5200000.9600000010
3Mikey AndersonVancouver CanucksD21121003122150.00%64020.010000000006000%000001.0000000010
4Owen PowerVancouver CanucksD21010004231133.33%14020.081012200000100%000000.5000000000
5Martin NecasVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW2011020033340%04422.0200001000020050.00%200000.4500000000
6Brad MarchandVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW20112001380100%03417.220001200000000%200000.5800000000
7Matthew KniesVancouver CanucksLW/RW2011240327220%14020.300111200007000%200000.4900000000
8Connor BedardVancouver CanucksC/RW2011100138230%04020.2200001000000060.00%500000.4900000000
9Quinton ByfieldVancouver CanucksLW/RW2000000216100%02914.6800022000280072.22%180000000000000
10Tyler MyersVancouver CanucksD2000000313010%13316.770000000006000%00000000000000
11Dalibor DvorskyVancouver CanucksRW2000-100025100%0136.97000000000000100.00%10000000000000
12Aku RatyVancouver CanucksRW2000-100010010%0136.970000000000000%10000000000000
13Cole PerfettiVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW2000000110000%02010.2900000000020031.25%160000000000000
14Sean DurziVancouver CanucksD2000240130010%04120.540000100001000%00000000000000
15Simon BenoitVancouver CanucksD2000020810010%03216.020000000005000%00000000000000
16Thomas BordeleauVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW2000-100000000%0136.9700000000000026.67%150000000000000
17Emil HeinemanVancouver CanucksLW2000020410020%0189.390000000000000%10000000000000
18Jackson LaCombeVancouver CanucksD2000-120422140%44924.770000100005000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average365712616036415913388.47%1358516.251237220002501055.56%16200000.4100000120
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jake OettingerVancouver Canucks21100.9202.02119004500000020000
Team Total or Average21100.9202.0211900450000020000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aku RatyVancouver CanucksRW242001-07-05FINNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$821,823$850,000$821,823$No---------896,250$-----------------Link
Bo Horvat (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksC/LW/RW311995-04-05CANNo225 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-10-24NoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,218,232$8,500,000$8,218,232$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Brad Marchand (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksC/LW/RW381988-05-11CANNo180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-07-22NoYes52025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,075,967$5,250,000$5,075,967$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$-----5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Carter Hart (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksG271998-08-13CANNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-10-24NoYes12025-10-24FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,933,702$2,000,000$1,933,702$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cole Perfetti (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksC/LW/RW242002-01-01CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,834,254$5,000,000$4,834,254$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Connor Bedard (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksC/RW202005-07-17CANNo190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree Agent2025-03-16NoYes62026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm14,000,000$13,535,912$14,000,000$13,535,912$No14,000,000$14,000,000$14,000,000$14,000,000$14,000,000$----14,000,000$14,000,000$14,000,000$14,000,000$14,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Dalibor DvorskyVancouver CanucksRW212005-06-15SVKNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$857,275$886,667$857,275$No886,667$--------886,667$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dylan Strome (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksC291997-03-07CANNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-07-13NoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,834,254$5,000,000$4,834,254$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Emil HeinemanVancouver CanucksLW242001-11-16SWENo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-12-09NoNo12025-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,063,536$1,100,000$1,063,536$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Gustav OlofssonVancouver CanucksD311994-12-01SWENo199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-10-03FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$894,337$925,000$894,337$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jackson LaCombe (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksD252001-01-09USANo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes82025-10-26FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$8,701,657$9,000,000$8,701,657$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$--9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Jake Oettinger (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksG271998-12-18USANo225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-01-13NoYes72025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,250,000$7,976,519$8,250,000$7,976,519$No8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$---8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Martin Necas (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksC/LW/RW271999-01-15CZENo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-06-13NoYes82026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm11,500,000$11,118,785$11,500,000$11,118,785$No11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$--11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Matthew Knies (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksLW/RW232002-10-17USANo232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes52025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm7,750,000$7,493,094$7,750,000$7,493,094$No7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$-----7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Mikey Anderson (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksD271999-05-25USANo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-12-09NoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,125,000$3,988,260$4,125,000$3,988,260$No4,125,000$4,125,000$4,125,000$4,125,000$-----4,125,000$4,125,000$4,125,000$4,125,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Owen Power (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksD232002-11-22CANNo226 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,350,000$8,073,204$8,350,000$8,073,204$No8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$-----8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Quinton Byfield (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksLW/RW232002-08-19CANNo230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2024-02-29NoYes32025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,042,818$6,250,000$6,042,818$No6,250,000$6,250,000$-------6,250,000$6,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Sean Durzi (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksD271998-10-21CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-03-01NoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,801,105$6,000,000$5,801,105$No6,000,000$--------6,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Simon Benoit (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksD271998-09-19CANNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-07-13NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,350,000$1,305,249$1,350,000$1,305,249$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Thomas BordeleauVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW242002-01-03USANo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-04FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$821,823$850,000$821,823$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tyler Myers (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksD361990-02-01CANNo229 Lbs6 ft8NoNoTrade2024-12-01NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,900,552$3,000,000$2,900,552$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.57205 Lbs6 ft23.485,235,079$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
109,936,667$100,786,667$82,975,000$76,725,000$76,725,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin NecasBo HorvatConnor Bedard40023
2Matthew KniesDylan StromeBrad Marchand34014
3Emil HeinemanCole PerfettiQuinton Byfield18122
4Aku RatyThomas BordeleauDalibor Dvorsky8131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Owen PowerJackson LaCombe40023
2Mikey AndersonSean Durzi30023
3Tyler MyersSimon Benoit20131
4Jackson LaCombeSean Durzi10131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin NecasBo HorvatConnor Bedard60113
2Matthew KniesDylan StromeBrad Marchand40104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean DurziJackson LaCombe60023
2Quinton ByfieldOwen Power40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Quinton ByfieldMatthew Knies60050
2Dylan StromeCole Perfetti40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson LaCombeTyler Myers60140
2Simon BenoitMikey Anderson40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Quinton Byfield60050Simon BenoitOwen Power60140
2Bo Horvat40050Mikey AndersonTyler Myers40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bo HorvatMartin Necas60113
2Connor BedardBrad Marchand40113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikey AndersonJackson LaCombe60122
2Sean DurziOwen Power40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Martin NecasBo HorvatConnor BedardBrad MarchandJackson LaCombe
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew KniesDylan StromeQuinton ByfieldTyler MyersOwen Power
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matthew Knies, Emil Heineman, Quinton ByfieldEmil Heineman, Cole PerfettiQuinton Byfield
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Owen Power, Jackson LaCombe, Sean DurziJackson LaCombeJackson LaCombe, Sean Durzi
Penalty Shots
Bo Horvat, Connor Bedard, Matthew Knies, Brad Marchand, Martin Necas
Goalie
#1 : Jake Oettinger, #2 : Carter Hart
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Bo Horvat, Connor Bedard, Brad Marchand, Matthew Knies, Martin Necas, Dylan Strome, Quinton Byfield, Cole Perfetti, Dalibor Dvorsky, Emil Heineman
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Owen Power, Sean Durzi, Jackson LaCombe, Mikey Anderson, Tyler Myers


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Calgary Flames11000000312110000003120000000000021.00035800021029129801964172150.00%20100.00%0305950.85%355959.32%254456.82%2316227136
2San Jose Sharks1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000224001010301015503171219100.00%5180.00%0305950.85%355959.32%254456.82%2013276125
Total21100000541211000005410000000000020.5005712001220592224130501316363133.33%7185.71%0305950.85%355959.32%254456.82%433050142612
_Since Last GM Reset21100000541211000005410000000000020.5005712001220592224130501316363133.33%7185.71%0305950.85%355959.32%254456.82%433050142612
_Vs Conference21100000541211000005410000000000020.5005712001220592224130501316363133.33%7185.71%0305950.85%355959.32%254456.82%433050142612
_Vs Division21100000541211000005410000000000020.5005712001220592224130501316363133.33%7185.71%0305950.85%355959.32%254456.82%433050142612

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
22L15712595013163600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000054
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000054
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
110000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3133.33%7185.71%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
22241301220
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
305950.85%355959.32%254456.82%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
433050142612


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0613Calgary Flames1Vancouver Canucks3WBox score
6 - 2026-10-0932San Jose Sharks3Vancouver Canucks2LBox score
8 - 2026-10-1142Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
10 - 2026-10-1360Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
12 - 2026-10-1579Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
14 - 2026-10-1792Edmonton Oilers-Vancouver Canucks-
16 - 2026-10-19101Vancouver Canucks-New York Islanders-
18 - 2026-10-21124San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
19 - 2026-10-22126Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
21 - 2026-10-24146Vancouver Canucks-San Jose Sharks-
23 - 2026-10-26162Edmonton Oilers-Vancouver Canucks-
26 - 2026-10-29181Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
27 - 2026-10-30196Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
28 - 2026-10-31208Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
30 - 2026-11-02218Vancouver Canucks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
32 - 2026-11-04232Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
33 - 2026-11-05251Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
35 - 2026-11-07268Buffalo Sabres-Vancouver Canucks-
38 - 2026-11-10285Vancouver Canucks-Nashville Predators-
40 - 2026-11-12298Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
44 - 2026-11-16317Philadelphia Flyers-Vancouver Canucks-
46 - 2026-11-18331Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-
47 - 2026-11-19344Ottawa Senators-Vancouver Canucks-
49 - 2026-11-21365Winnipeg Jets-Vancouver Canucks-
51 - 2026-11-23376Vancouver Canucks-Carolina Hurricanes-
53 - 2026-11-25389Vancouver Canucks-Detroit Red Wings-
55 - 2026-11-27403Vancouver Canucks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
56 - 2026-11-28411San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
58 - 2026-11-30429Vancouver Canucks-New York Rangers-
60 - 2026-12-02442Vancouver Canucks-Washington Capitals-
61 - 2026-12-03447Montréal Canadiens-Vancouver Canucks-
64 - 2026-12-06472Detroit Red Wings-Vancouver Canucks-
67 - 2026-12-09490Columbus Blue Jackets-Vancouver Canucks-
69 - 2026-12-11507Vancouver Canucks-Boston Bruins-
72 - 2026-12-14524Boston Bruins-Vancouver Canucks-
74 - 2026-12-16535Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
76 - 2026-12-18551Dallas Stars-Vancouver Canucks-
78 - 2026-12-20564Vancouver Canucks-Ottawa Senators-
80 - 2026-12-22582Chicago Blackhawks-Vancouver Canucks-
81 - 2026-12-23592Vancouver Canucks-Philadelphia Flyers-
83 - 2026-12-25611Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
85 - 2026-12-27623Vancouver Canucks-Minnesota Wild-
88 - 2026-12-30643Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
92 - 2027-01-03666New York Islanders-Vancouver Canucks-
93 - 2027-01-04677Vancouver Canucks-St-Louis Blues-
95 - 2027-01-06693Vancouver Canucks-Montréal Canadiens-
96 - 2027-01-07705Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
98 - 2027-01-09721Vancouver Canucks-Florida Panthers-
100 - 2027-01-11731Utah Mammoth-Vancouver Canucks-
103 - 2027-01-14750Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
104 - 2027-01-15761Washington Capitals-Vancouver Canucks-
106 - 2027-01-17780Vancouver Canucks-Edmonton Oilers-
108 - 2027-01-19787Vancouver Canucks-Dallas Stars-
109 - 2027-01-20796Edmonton Oilers-Vancouver Canucks-
112 - 2027-01-23816Minnesota Wild-Vancouver Canucks-
113 - 2027-01-24831Vancouver Canucks-New York Islanders-
115 - 2027-01-26841Vancouver Canucks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
118 - 2027-01-29855St-Louis Blues-Vancouver Canucks-
120 - 2027-01-31879Carolina Hurricanes-Vancouver Canucks-
123 - 2027-02-03897Vancouver Canucks-Chicago Blackhawks-
124 - 2027-02-04909Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-
126 - 2027-02-06927Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-
128 - 2027-02-08941Florida Panthers-Vancouver Canucks-
130 - 2027-02-10955Vancouver Canucks-San Jose Sharks-
133 - 2027-02-13967Toronto Maple Leafs-Vancouver Canucks-
137 - 2027-02-17994Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-
141 - 2027-02-211021Tampa Bay Lightning-Vancouver Canucks-
142 - 2027-02-221029Vancouver Canucks-Buffalo Sabres-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
146 - 2027-02-261052Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
148 - 2027-02-281063Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
150 - 2027-03-021081Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
152 - 2027-03-041086Vancouver Canucks-Edmonton Oilers-
155 - 2027-03-071113Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
156 - 2027-03-081117Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
160 - 2027-03-121143New York Rangers-Vancouver Canucks-
161 - 2027-03-131159Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
164 - 2027-03-161170New York Rangers-Vancouver Canucks-
165 - 2027-03-171174Vancouver Canucks-Utah Mammoth-
167 - 2027-03-191187Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
169 - 2027-03-211202Calgary Flames-Vancouver Canucks-
170 - 2027-03-221210Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
172 - 2027-03-241218Vancouver Canucks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
174 - 2027-03-261233Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
177 - 2027-03-291248Calgary Flames-Vancouver Canucks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price2001005545315
Attendance5,2244,8652,0844,0761,005
Attendance PCT43.53%48.65%52.10%50.95%50.25%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 8627 - 47.93% 547,209$1,094,417$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,694,032$ 109,936,667$ 109,936,667$ 1,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
607,385$ 3,644,310$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
21,888,340$ 175 615,672$ 107,742,600$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
108,404,145$ -11,253,728$ -97,769,533$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
109,936,685$ 63,315$ 110,000,000$ 33,036,685$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Grigori DenisenkoAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Quinton ByfieldAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Andre LeeAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Martin NecasAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Brad MarchandAGE:38PO:0OV:0
Bo HorvatAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Brett MurrayAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Otto KoivulaAGE:27PO:0OV:0
John LeonardAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Egor AfanasyevAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Thomas BordeleauAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Emil HeinemanAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Matthew KniesAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Josh BloomAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Marcel MarcelAGE:22PO:0OV:0
David CottonAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Dylan StromeAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Martin NecasAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Brad MarchandAGE:38PO:0OV:0
Bo HorvatAGE:31PO:0OV:0
German RubtsovAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Jimmy HuntingtonAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Raphael LavoieAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Thomas BordeleauAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Connor BedardAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Marcel MarcelAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Connor ClattenburgAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Luca PinelliAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Quinton ByfieldAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Dalibor DvorskyAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Aku RatyAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Martin NecasAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Brad MarchandAGE:38PO:0OV:0
Bo HorvatAGE:31PO:0OV:0
German RubtsovAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Raphael LavoieAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Tyce ThompsonAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Thomas BordeleauAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Matthew KniesAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Connor BedardAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Marcel MarcelAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Miko MatikkaAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Brody LambAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Cam SquiresAGE:21PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ty SmithAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Owen PowerAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Artemi KniazevAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Tyler MyersAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Gustav OlofssonAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Guillaume BriseboisAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Mikey AndersonAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Sean DurziAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Simon BenoitAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Jackson LaCombeAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Maveric LamoureuxAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Cal FooteAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Aleksei KolosovAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Jake OettingerAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Keith PetruzzelliAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Leevi MerilainenAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Carter HartAGE:27PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aiden FosterVancouver Canucks00
Alexander DergachyovVancouver Canucks00
Alexander WeiermairVancouver Canucks00
Anthony RomaniVancouver Canucks00
Benjamin FinkelsteinVancouver Canucks00
Caden HarveyVancouver Canucks00
Cameron ClarkeVancouver Canucks00
Dmitri KostenkoVancouver Canucks00
Eric FrossardVancouver Canucks00
Gustav SjoqvistVancouver Canucks00
Ivan YuninVancouver Canucks00
Jake RyczekVancouver Canucks00
James FisherVancouver Canucks00
Joe MillerVancouver Canucks00
Joey MuldowneyVancouver Canucks00
Jordan CharronVancouver Canucks00
Karel PlasekVancouver Canucks00
Luca MuzenbergerVancouver Canucks00
Luke MittelstadtVancouver Canucks00
Mans GoosVancouver Canucks00
Maxim MayorovVancouver Canucks00
Mike CallahanVancouver Canucks00
Mike RobinsonVancouver Canucks00
Owen BecknerVancouver Canucks00
Ryan ConmyVancouver Canucks00
Ryan WalshVancouver Canucks00
Theo WallbergVancouver Canucks00
Yegor BorikovVancouver Canucks002025-12-09

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027VAN TBL VAN NYR DAL VAN VAN VAN
2028VAN VAN OTT VAN VAN VAN VAN
2029VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2030VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Vancouver Canucks Trade History

[2026-10-03 12:43:35 PM] Gustav Olofsson was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-10-03 12:43:21 PM] Cal Foote was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jack D. Hughes was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Valtteri Puustinen was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Evander Kane was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Connor Mackey was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jack Ahcan was released.
[2026-08-03 7:53:36 PM] Tyce Thompson signed with Vancouver Canucks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:53:36 PM] Tyce Thompson was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-03 7:53:34 PM] Ty Smith signed with Vancouver Canucks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:53:34 PM] Ty Smith was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-03 7:52:47 PM] Raphael Lavoie signed with Vancouver Canucks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:52:47 PM] Raphael Lavoie was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-03 7:52:34 PM] Otto Koivula signed with Vancouver Canucks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:52:34 PM] Otto Koivula was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-03 7:51:29 PM] Leevi Merilainen signed with Vancouver Canucks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:51:29 PM] Leevi Merilainen was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-03 7:51:05 PM] Keith Petruzzelli signed with Vancouver Canucks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:51:05 PM] Keith Petruzzelli was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-03 7:50:47 PM] Josh Bloom signed with Vancouver Canucks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:50:47 PM] Josh Bloom was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-03 7:49:36 PM] Grigori Denisenko signed with Vancouver Canucks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:49:36 PM] Grigori Denisenko was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-03 7:48:58 PM] Egor Afanasyev signed with Vancouver Canucks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:48:58 PM] Egor Afanasyev was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-03 7:48:09 PM] Connor Bedard signed with Vancouver Canucks for $14,000,000 for 6 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:48:09 PM] Connor Bedard was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-03 7:47:49 PM] Cole Perfetti signed with Vancouver Canucks for $5,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-08-03 7:47:49 PM] Cole Perfetti was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-03 7:47:14 PM] Brett Murray signed with Vancouver Canucks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:47:14 PM] Brett Murray was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-03 7:45:20 PM] Aleksei Kolosov signed with Vancouver Canucks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:45:20 PM] Aleksei Kolosov was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-22 11:55:14 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Seattle Kraken : Mika Zibanejad.
[2026-07-22 11:55:14 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vancouver Canucks : Brad Marchand.
[2026-07-20 7:34:46 PM] Mikko Matikka has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-20 7:34:40 PM] Keith Petruzelli has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-20 7:34:23 PM] Jack D. Hughes has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-20 7:26:51 PM] Luca Pinelli has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-20 7:26:45 PM] Connor Clattenburg has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-20 7:26:41 PM] Cam Squires has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-20 7:26:37 PM] Brody Lamb has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Caden Harvey has been added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Eric Frossard has been added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-13 5:23:53 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New York Rangers : Brady Skjei.
[2026-07-13 5:23:53 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Vancouver Canucks : Simon Benoit, Y:2027-RND:4-NYR.
[2026-07-13 5:22:45 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Montréal Canadiens : Travis Konecny.
[2026-07-13 5:22:45 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Vancouver Canucks : Dylan Strome.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Miko Matikka was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Luca Pinelli was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Keith Petruzzelli was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Jack D. Hughes was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Connor Clattenburg was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Cam Squires was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Brody Lamb was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-05-01 12:01:37 PM] Abbotsford Canucks was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[2026-04-07 8:31:07 AM] Vancouver Canucks didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-01-13 8:15:02 AM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Vancouver Canucks : Jake Oettinger.
[2026-01-13 8:15:02 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Chicago Blackhawks : Carter Verhaeghe, Jonathan Quick, Zach Benson, Austin Burnevik (P), Y:2026-RND:2-VAN, Y:2026-RND:5-VAN, Y:2027-RND:1-VAN.
[2025-12-09 8:16:16 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Ottawa Senators : Dylan Strome, Ivan Provorov, Logan Mailloux, Y:2028-RND:3-VAN.
[2025-12-09 8:16:16 AM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Vancouver Canucks : Emil Heineman, Mika Zibanejad, Mikey Anderson, Yegor Borikov (P), Y:2028-RND:2-OTT.
[2025-10-26 9:50:05 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (24) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!
[2025-10-24 2:57:36 PM] Tyler Motte was released.
[2025-10-24 2:57:36 PM] Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Tyler Motte.
[2025-10-24 2:57:32 PM] Ilya Samsonov was released.
[2025-10-24 2:57:32 PM] Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Ilya Samsonov.
[2025-10-24 2:57:16 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Vancouver Canucks : Carter Hart.
[2025-10-06 8:12:34 PM] Danny Zhilkin was released by Vancouver Canucks
[2025-10-06 7:52:50 PM] Danny Zhilkin was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-09-23 7:50:33 AM] Ryan Hartman was released.
[2025-09-23 7:50:33 AM] Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Ryan Hartman.
[2025-09-23 7:43:11 AM] Jeremy Davies was released.
[2025-09-23 7:43:11 AM] Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Jeremy Davies.
[2025-09-23 7:43:03 AM] Denis Gurianov was released.
[2025-09-23 7:43:03 AM] Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Denis Gurianov.
[2025-09-23 7:42:58 AM] Alexandre Fortin was released.
[2025-09-23 7:42:58 AM] Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Alexandre Fortin.
[2025-09-23 7:42:52 AM] C.J. Motte was released.
[2025-09-23 7:42:52 AM] Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release C.J. Motte.
[2025-09-23 7:42:37 AM] Jan Rutta was released.
[2025-09-23 7:42:37 AM] Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Jan Rutta.
[2025-09-08 7:27:50 PM] Raphael Lavoie signed with Vancouver Canucks for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:27:50 PM] Raphael Lavoie was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-09-08 7:27:40 PM] Thomas Bordeleau signed with Vancouver Canucks for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:27:40 PM] Thomas Bordeleau was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-09-08 7:26:41 PM] John Leonard signed with Vancouver Canucks for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:26:41 PM] John Leonard was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-09-08 7:26:08 PM] Jack Ahcan signed with Vancouver Canucks for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:26:08 PM] Jack Ahcan was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-09-08 7:25:57 PM] Guillaume Brisebois signed with Vancouver Canucks for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:25:57 PM] Guillaume Brisebois was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-09-08 7:25:52 PM] Egor Afanasyev signed with Vancouver Canucks for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:25:52 PM] Egor Afanasyev was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-07-14 8:38:05 PM] Gustav Sjoqvist has been added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-07-14 8:37:56 PM] Alexander Weiermair has been added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-07-14 8:37:45 PM] Mans Goos has been added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-07-14 8:37:40 PM] Jordan Charron has been added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-07-08 2:08:52 PM] Aiden Foster has been added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-07-02 3:49:53 PM] Josh Bloom signed with Vancouver Canucks for $836,667 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-02 3:49:53 PM] Josh Bloom was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-07-02 3:49:19 PM] Leevi Merilainen signed with Vancouver Canucks for $1,050,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-02 3:49:19 PM] Leevi Merilainen was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-07-02 3:48:59 PM] Andre Lee signed with Vancouver Canucks for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-02 3:48:59 PM] Andre Lee was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-07-02 7:46:01 AM] Matthew Knies signed with Vancouver Canucks for $7,750,000 for 6 year(s).
[2025-07-02 7:46:01 AM] Matthew Knies was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-07-02 7:45:12 AM] Ivan Provorov signed with Vancouver Canucks for $8,500,000 for 7 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-02 7:45:12 AM] Ivan Provorov was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-06-20 10:37:27 AM] Offer from Vancouver Canucks for Ivan Provorov of $6,750,000 for 6 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Maveric Lamoureux was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Dalibor Dvorsky was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-04-22 8:04:33 AM] Abbotsford Canucks didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-04-22 8:04:33 AM] Vancouver Canucks didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-16 3:54:42 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Vancouver Canucks : Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-16 3:54:42 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Dallas Stars : Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-16 3:54:41 PM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Vancouver Canucks : Connor Bedard, Jan Rutta, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-16 3:54:41 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Minnesota Wild : Brock Faber, Frank Vatrano, Zack Bolduc, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-16 3:48:36 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Vancouver Canucks : Y:2027-RND:5-DAL.
[2025-03-16 3:48:36 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Dallas Stars : Y:2027-RND:3-TBL.
[2025-03-16 3:48:33 PM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Vancouver Canucks : Connor Bedard, Jan Rutta, Y:2025-RND:6-MIN.
[2025-03-16 3:48:33 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Minnesota Wild : Brock Faber, Frank Vatrano, Zack Bolduc, Y:2025-RND:3-SEA.
[2025-03-14 10:02:05 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Utah Hockey Club : Colton Dach.
[2025-03-14 10:02:05 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Vancouver Canucks : Brady Skjei.
[2025-03-14 10:01:56 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Vancouver Canucks : Jonathan Quick.
[2025-03-14 10:01:56 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Dan Vladar, Y:2027-RND:4-VAN.
[2025-03-12 2:58:12 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Ottawa Senators : Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-12 2:49:58 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Ottawa Senators : Y:2025-RND:5-VAN.
[2025-01-31 10:11:39 AM] Tyler Myers has been selected as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-01-31 10:11:39 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-01-31 10:11:39 AM] Evander Kane has been selected as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-01-31 10:11:39 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-01-31 10:11:39 AM] Bo Horvat has been selected as captain for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-01-31 10:11:39 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-01-29 7:49:54 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Ottawa Senators : Johnathan Kovacevic, Ville Husso, Charlie Stramel (P), Y:2026-RND:1-VAN, Y:2026-RND:4-VAN.
[2025-01-29 7:49:54 AM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Vancouver Canucks : Carter Verhaeghe.
[2025-01-29 7:49:40 AM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Vancouver Canucks : Frank Vatrano.
[2025-01-29 7:49:40 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Buffalo Sabres : Kailer Yamamoto, Tristan Bertucci (P), Y:2025-RND:2-VAN.
[2025-01-14 2:12:40 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Alex Killorn, Nick Bonino, Samuel Girard.
[2025-01-14 2:12:40 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Vancouver Canucks : Ivan Provorov, Johnathan Kovacevic, Ryan Hartman, Y:2027-RND:2-TBL, Y:2027-RND:3-TBL.
[2024-12-01 8:34:42 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Seattle Kraken : Cam Fowler.
[2024-12-01 8:34:42 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vancouver Canucks : Ilya Samsonov, Tyler Myers, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2024-12-01 8:33:05 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Seattle Kraken : Cam Fowler.
[2024-12-01 8:33:05 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vancouver Canucks : Ilya Samsonov, Tyler Myers, Y:2025-RND:3-SEA.



No Injury or Suspension.


Vancouver Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Vancouver Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Vancouver Canucks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Vancouver Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Vancouver Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA