Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

New York Islanders
GP: 2 | W: 1 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 8 | GA: 8 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : Thomas Lafond | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #43 vs New York Rangers

Game Center
New York Islanders
1-1-0, 2pts
4
5 Washington Capitals
2-0-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-0-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games2-0-0
4.00Goals Per Game3.50
4.00Goals Against Per Game2.50
20.00%Power Play Percentage50.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Philadelphia Flyers
1-2-0, 2pts
3
4 New York Islanders
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
1-1-0Away Record0-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game4.00
3.33Goals Against Per Game4.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
New York Rangers
0-0-1, 1pts
2026-10-11
New York Islanders
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW1
0-0-1Home Record1-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-1-0
0-0-1Last 10 Games1-1-0
4.00Goals Per Game4.00
5.00Goals Against Per Game4.00
50.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
New York Islanders
1-1-0, 2pts
2026-10-12
Columbus Blue Jackets
2-0-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-0-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games2-0-0
4.00Goals Per Game3.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
New York Islanders
1-1-0, 2pts
2026-10-14
Detroit Red Wings
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
1-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-1-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
4.00Goals Per Game3.33
4.00Goals Against Per Game3.33
20.00%Power Play Percentage23.08%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Team Leaders
Brock BoeserGoals
Brock Boeser
1
Taylor HallAssists
Taylor Hall
3
Brock BoeserPoints
Brock Boeser
3
Jared McCannPlus/Minus
Jared McCann
2
Jeremy SwaymanWins
Jeremy Swayman
1
Jeremy SwaymanSave Percentage
Jeremy Swayman
0.875

Team Stats
Goals For
8
4.00 GFG
Shots For
56
28.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.9%
Goals Against
8
4.00 GAA
Shots Against
64
32.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
75.0%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.0%
Team Info

General ManagerThomas Lafond
CoachBruce Boudreau
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameBarclays Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,502
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team18
Contract Limit42 / 75
Prospects44


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap109,620,297$
Available Salary Cap379,703$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue626,510$
Year To Date Expenses3,708,408$
Estimated Season Revenue25,686,910$
Estimated Season Expenses108,161,900$
Current Bank Account-131,215,098$
Projected Bank Account-214,333,558$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Anton LundellX100.00723585747788877182767385726769050002445,000,000$
2Jared McCannXX100.00653894787687857577787669757873050003015,000,000$
3Brock BoeserX100.00693695757989887857747666797574050002967,250,000$
4Scott LaughtonXX100.00794486687584876685656779648074050003234,000,000$
5Jordan EberleX100.00643489756888837457767566738993050003625,500,000$
6Taylor HallX100.00653686787785907558747165738777050003423,166,667$
7Steven StamkosXXX100.00693578797688908083738267819086050003628,000,000$
8Alex KillornXX100.00693687717887906756687080698983050003616,250,000$
9Viktor ArvidssonXX100.00613389776785867657737565748077050003326,000,000$
10Nico SturmX100.00744390678577816487606177637372050003112,000,000$
11Liam OhgrenXX100.0068369570728587666462656367636405000221886,667$
12Nick PaulX100.00715185739386847082697168727573050003133,150,000$
13Luke HughesX100.00593689798293867530826768586466050002269,000,000$
14Josh MansonX100.00807872688788836430775878518276050003423,950,000$
15Shea TheodoreX100.00523689798093867730857068597774050003067,425,000$
16Rasmus SandinX100.00713793747090897230776071546867050002634,600,000$
17Jake McCabeX100.00745877687992886430765890528173050003244,491,898$
18Louis CrevierX100.0087438067998583633068627651656705000251900,000$
Scratches
1Garnet HathawayX100.00927673678378856459606179628176050003412,400,000$
2Michael AmadioXX100.00733693727986896859696670677472050003012,600,000$
3Pontus HolmbergXX100.00674187717582866677646366656870050002711,550,000$
4Tony DeAngeloX100.00623785747291817330806563567472050003024,500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007043867379878670577268726576740500
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jeremy Swayman100.0093948882929193929193927381050002768,250,000$
2Anthony Stolarz100.0091827798908991908991907586050003243,750,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00928883909190929190929174840500
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Boudreau70697568999738CAN7112,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brock BoeserNew York IslandersRW21230000241425.00%03115.6101102000000066.67%300001.9200000000
2Taylor HallNew York IslandersLW2033000224200%03115.6701102000000050.00%200001.9100000000
3Anton LundellNew York IslandersC2112-1201691511.11%03819.4600012000070039.66%5800001.0300000000
4Shea TheodoreNew York IslandersD2022200131100%24723.730000200006000%000000.8400000000
5Jordan EberleNew York IslandersRW21121003253220.00%04221.090000300000100%200000.9500000100
6Jake McCabeNew York IslandersD20222100951000%04120.540000000002000%000000.9700000000
7Luke HughesNew York IslandersD2101-2002120250.00%34020.361012300000000%000000.4900000000
8Jared McCannNew York IslandersC/LW21012003671314.29%04522.8900013000030061.54%5200000.4400000010
9Rasmus SandinNew York IslandersD210100032100100.00%13417.450000100004000%000000.5700000000
10Scott LaughtonNew York IslandersC/LW21010002143125.00%02713.8100000000040051.72%2900000.7200000000
11Steven StamkosNew York IslandersC/LW/RW2011200927260%04321.660001300000000%000000.4600000000
12Viktor ArvidssonNew York IslandersLW/RW21010000121650.00%02512.960000300000000%000000.7700000000
13Louis CrevierNew York IslandersD2011120420000%33316.630000000005000%000000.6000000000
14Liam OhgrenNew York IslandersLW/RW2011000202110%02512.690000200000000%300000.7900000000
15Josh MansonNew York IslandersD2000-200321010%33517.990000000005000%00000000000000
16Alex KillornNew York IslandersLW/RW2000100423110%0168.380000000005000%10000000000000
17Nico SturmNew York IslandersC2000020050120%0136.6700000000020065.00%200000000000000
18Nick PaulNew York IslandersLW2000000003110%0105.49000000000000100.00%10000000000000
Team Total or Average36814226160484456193514.29%1258616.281235320000471050.88%17100000.7500000110
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jeremy SwaymanNew York Islanders21100.8754.07118008640000020000
Team Total or Average21100.8754.0711800864000020000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex Killorn (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersLW/RW361989-09-14CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-06-26NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,042,818$6,250,000$6,042,818$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Anthony Stolarz (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersG321994-01-20USANo248 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes42026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,625,691$3,750,000$3,625,691$No3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$------3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Anton Lundell (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersC242001-10-03FINNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-03-14NoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,834,254$5,000,000$4,834,254$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Brock Boeser (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersRW291997-02-25USANo208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-06-29NoYes62025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$7,009,669$7,250,000$7,009,669$No7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$----7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Garnet Hathaway (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersRW341991-11-23USANo212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-10-22NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm2,400,000$2,320,442$2,400,000$2,320,442$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jake McCabe (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersD321993-10-12USANo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-06-29NoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,491,898$4,342,995$4,491,898$4,342,995$No4,491,898$4,491,898$4,491,898$------4,491,898$4,491,898$4,491,898$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jared McCann (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersC/LW301996-05-31CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-01-21NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,834,254$5,000,000$4,834,254$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jeremy Swayman (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersG271998-11-24USANo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-05-14NoYes62025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,250,000$7,976,519$8,250,000$7,976,519$No8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$----8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Jordan Eberle (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersRW361990-05-15CANNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-02-06NoYes22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,317,680$5,500,000$5,317,680$No5,500,000$--------5,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Josh Manson (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersD341991-10-07CANNo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-06-15NoYes22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm3,950,000$3,819,061$3,950,000$3,819,061$No3,950,000$--------3,950,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Liam OhgrenNew York IslandersLW/RW222004-01-28SWENo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$857,275$886,667$857,275$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Louis CrevierNew York IslandersD252001-05-04CANNo228 Lbs6 ft8NoNoFree Agent2025-07-02NoNo12025-10-13FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$870,166$900,000$870,166$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Luke Hughes (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersD222003-09-09USANo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-01-17NoYes62025-10-07FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$8,701,657$9,000,000$8,701,657$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$----9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Michael Amadio (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersC/RW301996-05-13CANNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm2,600,000$2,513,812$2,600,000$2,513,812$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick Paul (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersLW311995-03-20CANNo234 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes32025-10-06FalseFalsePro & Farm3,150,000$3,045,580$3,150,000$3,045,580$No3,150,000$3,150,000$-------3,150,000$3,150,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nico Sturm (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersC311995-05-03DEUNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign Manually2024-05-21YesYes12025-10-06FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,933,702$2,000,000$1,933,702$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Pontus Holmberg (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersC/RW271999-03-09SWENo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-02-06NoYes12025-10-07FalseFalsePro & Farm1,550,000$1,498,619$1,550,000$1,498,619$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Rasmus Sandin (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersD262000-03-07SWENo189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-05-14NoYes32025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,600,000$4,447,514$4,600,000$4,447,514$No4,600,000$4,600,000$-------4,600,000$4,600,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Scott Laughton (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersC/LW321994-05-30CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign Manually2025-10-31NoYes32026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,867,403$4,000,000$3,867,403$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Shea Theodore (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersD301995-08-03CANNo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-03-16NoYes62025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,425,000$7,178,867$7,425,000$7,178,867$No7,425,000$7,425,000$7,425,000$7,425,000$7,425,000$----7,425,000$7,425,000$7,425,000$7,425,000$7,425,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Steven Stamkos (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersC/LW/RW361990-02-07CANNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign Manually2024-03-01NoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$7,734,807$8,000,000$7,734,807$No8,000,000$--------8,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Taylor Hall (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersLW341991-11-14CANNo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-10-15NoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,166,667$3,061,695$3,166,667$3,061,695$No3,166,667$--------3,166,667$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tony DeAngelo (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersD301995-10-24USANo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,350,829$4,500,000$4,350,829$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Viktor Arvidsson (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersLW/RW331993-04-08SWENo181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes22026-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,801,105$6,000,000$5,801,105$No6,000,000$--------6,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2430.13203 Lbs6 ft22.714,567,510$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
109,620,232$88,033,565$56,916,898$45,166,898$31,925,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven StamkosJared McCannJordan Eberle40113
2Brock BoeserAnton LundellTaylor Hall30122
3Viktor ArvidssonScott LaughtonLiam Ohgren20122
4Nick PaulNico SturmAlex Killorn10221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake McCabeShea Theodore40122
2Luke HughesJosh Manson30122
3Louis CrevierRasmus Sandin20221
4Luke HughesShea Theodore10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven StamkosJared McCannJordan Eberle60113
2Brock BoeserAnton LundellTaylor Hall40113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea TheodoreViktor Arvidsson60113
2Luke HughesLiam Ohgren40113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anton LundellAlex Killorn60221
2Nico SturmScott Laughton40221
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake McCabeShea Theodore60221
2Louis CrevierJosh Manson40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anton Lundell60230Jake McCabeShea Theodore60230
2Scott Laughton40230Louis CrevierJosh Manson40230
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jared McCannSteven Stamkos60122
2Anton LundellJordan Eberle40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke HughesShea Theodore60122
2Rasmus SandinJake McCabe40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jordan EberleSteven StamkosJared McCannLuke HughesShea Theodore
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Scott LaughtonNico SturmAnton LundellJosh MansonJake McCabe
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Anton Lundell, Brock Boeser, Taylor HallAnton Lundell, Steven StamkosJared McCann
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake McCabe, Luke Hughes, Shea TheodoreLuke HughesRasmus Sandin, Louis Crevier
Penalty Shots
Steven Stamkos, Jared McCann, Brock Boeser, Liam Ohgren, Anton Lundell
Goalie
#1 : Jeremy Swayman, #2 : Anthony Stolarz
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jared McCann, Steven Stamkos, Anton Lundell, Jordan Eberle, Taylor Hall, Brock Boeser, Alex Killorn, Nick Paul, Liam Ohgren, Scott Laughton
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Luke Hughes, Shea Theodore, Josh Manson, Rasmus Sandin, Louis Crevier


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Philadelphia Flyers11000000431110000004310000000000021.0004711001210206590315824100.00%40100.00%0387054.29%306546.15%193652.78%2013266136
2Washington Capitals1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.0004711001120361512903378244125.00%4250.00%0387054.29%306546.15%193652.78%2315237126
Total21100000880110000004311010000045-120.50081422002330562117180641216485120.00%8275.00%0387054.29%306546.15%193652.78%432849142613
_Since Last GM Reset21100000880110000004311010000045-120.50081422002330562117180641216485120.00%8275.00%0387054.29%306546.15%193652.78%432849142613
_Vs Conference21100000880110000004311010000045-120.50081422002330562117180641216485120.00%8275.00%0387054.29%306546.15%193652.78%432849142613
_Vs Division21100000880110000004311010000045-120.50081422002330562117180641216485120.00%8275.00%0387054.29%306546.15%193652.78%432849142613

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
22W181422566412164800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000088
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000043
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000045
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
110000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
5120.00%8275.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
21171802330
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
387054.29%306546.15%193652.78%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
432849142613


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-046New York Islanders4Washington Capitals5LBox score
4 - 2026-10-0722Philadelphia Flyers3New York Islanders4WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1143New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
9 - 2026-10-1255New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
11 - 2026-10-1469New York Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
13 - 2026-10-1682Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
16 - 2026-10-19101Vancouver Canucks-New York Islanders-
17 - 2026-10-20113New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
19 - 2026-10-22133Detroit Red Wings-New York Islanders-
21 - 2026-10-24148New York Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
23 - 2026-10-26163Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
26 - 2026-10-29182New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
27 - 2026-10-30194New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
28 - 2026-10-31210Boston Bruins-New York Islanders-
31 - 2026-11-03222New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-
32 - 2026-11-04240New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
33 - 2026-11-05245New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
35 - 2026-11-07263Anaheim Ducks-New York Islanders-
38 - 2026-11-10284Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
40 - 2026-11-12297New York Islanders-Minnesota Wild-
43 - 2026-11-15312New York Islanders-Buffalo Sabres-
44 - 2026-11-16322Chicago Blackhawks-New York Islanders-
47 - 2026-11-19339Dallas Stars-New York Islanders-
49 - 2026-11-21360New York Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
50 - 2026-11-22369St-Louis Blues-New York Islanders-
52 - 2026-11-24388New York Islanders-Colorado Avalanche-
54 - 2026-11-26395New York Islanders-Edmonton Oilers-
56 - 2026-11-28410New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
57 - 2026-11-29420New York Islanders-San Jose Sharks-
60 - 2026-12-02441Nashville Predators-New York Islanders-
62 - 2026-12-04457New York Islanders-Tampa Bay Lightning-
63 - 2026-12-05467Nashville Predators-New York Islanders-
66 - 2026-12-08486New York Islanders-Calgary Flames-
68 - 2026-12-10497Calgary Flames-New York Islanders-
71 - 2026-12-13516New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
72 - 2026-12-14527Detroit Red Wings-New York Islanders-
75 - 2026-12-17547New York Islanders-Toronto Maple Leafs-
77 - 2026-12-19560Minnesota Wild-New York Islanders-
79 - 2026-12-21577New York Islanders-Colorado Avalanche-
80 - 2026-12-22587Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
82 - 2026-12-24603New York Islanders-Seattle Kraken-
84 - 2026-12-26615New York Islanders-Anaheim Ducks-
85 - 2026-12-27626Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
90 - 2027-01-01651Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
92 - 2027-01-03666New York Islanders-Vancouver Canucks-
94 - 2027-01-05680Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
95 - 2027-01-06695New York Islanders-Nashville Predators-
97 - 2027-01-08714San Jose Sharks-New York Islanders-
101 - 2027-01-12734Ottawa Senators-New York Islanders-
103 - 2027-01-14751New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
104 - 2027-01-15764Winnipeg Jets-New York Islanders-
106 - 2027-01-17775New York Islanders-Boston Bruins-
109 - 2027-01-20795Colorado Avalanche-New York Islanders-
111 - 2027-01-22813New York Islanders-Florida Panthers-
112 - 2027-01-23818New York Islanders-Vegas Golden Knights-
113 - 2027-01-24831Vancouver Canucks-New York Islanders-
116 - 2027-01-27846New York Islanders-St-Louis Blues-
118 - 2027-01-29859Los Angeles Kings-New York Islanders-
119 - 2027-01-30873New York Islanders-Montréal Canadiens-
121 - 2027-02-01888Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
123 - 2027-02-03902New York Islanders-Seattle Kraken-
125 - 2027-02-05919Utah Mammoth-New York Islanders-
127 - 2027-02-07933New York Islanders-Winnipeg Jets-
129 - 2027-02-09949Edmonton Oilers-New York Islanders-
133 - 2027-02-13973New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-
134 - 2027-02-14981Vegas Golden Knights-New York Islanders-
139 - 2027-02-191007Utah Mammoth-New York Islanders-
141 - 2027-02-211024New York Islanders-Los Angeles Kings-
143 - 2027-02-231034Florida Panthers-New York Islanders-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
147 - 2027-02-271059New York Islanders-Ottawa Senators-
148 - 2027-02-281066Montréal Canadiens-New York Islanders-
152 - 2027-03-041088Buffalo Sabres-New York Islanders-
155 - 2027-03-071115Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Islanders-
157 - 2027-03-091128New York Islanders-Chicago Blackhawks-
160 - 2027-03-121144Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
164 - 2027-03-161171Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
166 - 2027-03-181180New York Islanders-Los Angeles Kings-
168 - 2027-03-201200Seattle Kraken-New York Islanders-
169 - 2027-03-211203New York Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
172 - 2027-03-241221New York Islanders-Dallas Stars-
173 - 2027-03-251231New York Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
175 - 2027-03-271239Seattle Kraken-New York Islanders-
177 - 2027-03-291247New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
179 - 2027-03-311258New York Islanders-Utah Mammoth-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance5,7665,0001,7904,000946
Attendance PCT96.10%100.00%89.50%100.00%94.60%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 17502 - 97.23% 626,510$626,510$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,708,408$ 109,620,232$ 109,620,232$ 2,250,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
605,637$ 3,633,822$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
25,686,910$ 175 618,068$ 108,161,900$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
108,805,370$ -131,215,098$ -214,333,558$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
109,620,297$ 379,703$ 110,000,000$ 32,720,297$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jared McCannAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Alex-Olivier VoyerAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Scott LaughtonAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Taylor HallAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Steven StamkosAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Alex KillornAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Liam OhgrenAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Nick PaulAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Anton LundellAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Jared McCannAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Scott LaughtonAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Ty MuellerAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Steven StamkosAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Nico SturmAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Michael AmadioAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Pontus HolmbergAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Francesco PinelliAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Zach DeanAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Fabian WagnerAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Bryce McConnell-BarkerAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Owen AllardAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Garnet HathawayAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Alex-Olivier VoyerAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Brock BoeserAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Jordan EberleAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Steven StamkosAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Alex KillornAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Michael AmadioAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Pontus HolmbergAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Liam OhgrenAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Jack DevineAGE:22PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Luke HughesAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Josh MansonAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Shea TheodoreAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Rasmus SandinAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Jake McCabeAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Philippe MyersAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Ethan BearAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Tyler TuckerAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Robin SaloAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Louis CrevierAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Scott MorrowAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Charles-Alexis LegaultAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Jesse PulkkinenAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Tony DeAngeloAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Konnor SmithAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Lukas DragicevicAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Ty MurchisonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Jeremy SwaymanAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Anthony StolarzAGE:32PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam GoljerNew York Islanders00
Aidan HreschukNew York Islanders00
Alexander PerevalovNew York Islanders00
Alexander ZetterbergNew York Islanders00
Aron KiviharjuNew York Islanders002025-03-14
Ben KevanNew York Islanders00
Ben RogerNew York Islanders002025-03-16
Benjamin MirageasNew York Islanders00
Caleb DesnoyersNew York Islanders00
Carter AmicoNew York Islanders00
Casey MutrynNew York Islanders00
Charlie LeddyNew York Islanders00
Cole BradyNew York Islanders00
Cole SpicerNew York Islanders00
Connor McClennonNew York Islanders00
David BedkowskiNew York Islanders00
Eli BarnettNew York Islanders00
Ethan HayNew York Islanders00
Gabriel D'AigleNew York Islanders00
Gregor BieberNew York Islanders002025-03-16
Jackson SmithNew York Islanders00
Jean-Christoph LemieuxNew York Islanders00
Landon HafeleNew York Islanders00
Lavr GashilovNew York Islanders00
Linus FunckNew York Islanders00
Logan CockerillNew York Islanders00
Matthew GardNew York Islanders00
Matthew SavoieNew York Islanders00
Matvei NikonovichNew York Islanders00
Milton OscarsonNew York Islanders00
Nikita PrischepovNew York Islanders00
Ondrej KrosNew York Islanders00
Parker HolmesNew York Islanders00
Rudolfs BerzkalnsNew York Islanders00
Tanner HenricksNew York Islanders00
Thomas VandenbergNew York Islanders00
Toby EnstromNew York Islanders00
Tomas LavoieNew York Islanders002025-03-16
Tomas PoletinNew York Islanders00
Veeti LouhivaaraNew York Islanders00
Vertti SvenskNew York Islanders00
Viggo TammNew York Islanders00
Vladimir GrudininNew York Islanders00
Vladimír DraveckýNew York Islanders00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027NYI SEA NYI NYI SJS NYI NYI NYI
2028NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2029NYI NYI NYI TBL NYI NYI NYI NYI
2030NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




New York Islanders Trade History

[2026-08-26 11:51:31 AM] Anthony Stolarz was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-08-26 11:51:24 AM] Scott Laughton was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Nikita Quapp was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] David Hrenak was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Evan Cormier was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Kaapo Kahkonen was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Anthony Stolarz was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Adam Huska was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Blake Biondi was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Aleksi Heimosalmi was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Artur Cholach was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Ryder Korczak was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jared Davidson was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Brett Harrison was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] William Dufour was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Graham McPhee was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Ryan Lohin was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Felix Bibeau was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Tye Felhaber was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Maksim Sushko was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Carl-Johan Lerby was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Brian Pinho was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Rasmus Asplund was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Xavier Ouellet was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Ryan Lomberg was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Yan-Pavel Laplante was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Robert Bortuzzo was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Glenn Gawdin was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Adam Boqvist was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Aidan Dudas was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jesse Ylonen was released.
[2026-07-20 7:17:35 PM] Ty Murchison has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 7:17:22 PM] Owen Allard has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 7:17:13 PM] Nikita Quapp has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 7:17:02 PM] Lukas Dragicevic has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 7:16:56 PM] Konnor Smith has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 7:16:52 PM] Jack Devine has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 7:16:45 PM] Blake Biondi has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 7:16:42 PM] Artur Cholach has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Viggo Tamm has been added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Jean-Christoph Lemieux has been added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Matvei Nikonovich has been added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Landon Hafele has been added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Vertti Svensk has been added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Vladimír Dravecký has been added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Lavr Gashilov has been added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Thomas Vandenberg has been added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Rudolfs Berzkalns has been added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Adam Goljer has been added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Casey Mutryn has been added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-09 1:04:46 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Islanders : Y:2027-RND:3-SEA, Y:2027-RND:3-NYI.
[2026-07-09 1:04:46 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Seattle Kraken : Y:2026-RND:3-SJS.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Ty Murchison was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Owen Allard was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Nikita Quapp was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Lukas Dragicevic was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Konnor Smith was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Jack Devine was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Blake Biondi was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Artur Cholach was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-07-08 12:15:02 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Islanders : Y:2026-RND:3-TOR.
[2026-07-08 12:15:02 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Seattle Kraken : Y:2027-RND:3-NYI.
[2026-06-29 2:32:08 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to New York Islanders : Jake McCabe.
[2026-06-29 2:32:08 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Utah Mammoth : Dylan James (P), Y:2027-RND:2-NYI.
[2026-06-29 2:29:05 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Islanders : Brock Boeser, Y:2026-RND:2-TOR, Y:2027-RND:4-SJS.
[2026-06-29 2:29:05 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to San Jose Sharks : Josh Norris, Tristan Luneau.
[2026-06-26 1:02:49 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Islanders : Alex Killorn, Y:2026-RND:3-TBL.
[2026-06-15 11:13:47 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2026-RND:4-NYI.
[2026-06-15 11:13:47 PM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Islanders : Josh Manson, Y:2026-RND:7-CAR.
[2026-04-24 11:25:00 PM] New York Islanders was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-04-07 8:31:07 AM] Bridgeport Islanders didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-01-21 8:27:52 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Toronto Maple Leafs : Matt Savoie, Eamon Powell (P), Y:2026-RND:1-NYI.
[2026-01-21 8:27:52 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Islanders : Jared McCann, Y:2026-RND:1-NYI.
[2026-01-21 8:19:47 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Toronto Maple Leafs : Isaac Howard (P).
[2026-01-21 8:19:10 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Toronto Maple Leafs : Matt Savoie, Eamon Powell (P), Y:2026-RND:1-NYI.
[2026-01-21 8:19:10 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Islanders : Jared McCann, Y:2026-RND:3-SEA.
[2025-10-22 12:38:52 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Chicago Blackhawks : Egor Zamula.
[2025-10-22 12:38:52 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Islanders : Garnet Hathaway.
[2025-10-13 7:55:36 PM] Louis Crevier signed with New York Islanders for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-10-13 7:55:36 PM] Louis Crevier was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-10-10 4:01:47 PM] Tony DeAngelo was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-10-06 8:17:33 PM] Ethan Bear was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-10-06 7:56:34 PM] Chris Tanev was released.
[2025-10-06 7:56:34 PM] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Chris Tanev.
[2025-10-06 7:55:46 PM] Nico Sturm was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-10-06 7:55:39 PM] Nick Paul was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-10-06 7:51:13 PM] Chris Tanev was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-10-06 7:36:47 PM] Matt Savoie was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-09-23 7:48:08 AM] Craig Smith was released.
[2025-09-23 7:48:08 AM] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Craig Smith.
[2025-09-23 7:48:03 AM] Arthur Kaliyev was released.
[2025-09-23 7:48:03 AM] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Arthur Kaliyev.
[2025-07-08 1:53:06 PM] Linus Funck has been added to New York Islanders.
[2025-07-08 1:53:01 PM] Tomas Poletin has been added to New York Islanders.
[2025-07-08 1:52:52 PM] Parker Holmes has been added to New York Islanders.
[2025-07-08 1:52:43 PM] David Bedkowski has been added to New York Islanders.
[2025-07-08 1:52:37 PM] Matthew Gard has been added to New York Islanders.
[2025-07-08 1:52:33 PM] Gabriel D'Aigle has been added to New York Islanders.
[2025-07-08 1:52:28 PM] Ben Kevan has been added to New York Islanders.
[2025-07-08 1:52:20 PM] Carter Amico has been added to New York Islanders.
[2025-07-02 7:44:04 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Seattle Kraken : Y:2025-RND:2-DAL.
[2025-07-02 7:44:04 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Islanders : Louis Crevier, Y:2025-RND:5-BUF.
[2025-06-17 8:07:19 AM] Jackson Smith has been added to New York Islanders.
[2025-06-17 8:07:11 AM] Caleb Desnoyers has been added to New York Islanders.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Charles-Alexis Legault was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Ty Mueller was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Fabian Wagner was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Bryce McConnell-Barker was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Jesse Pulkkinen was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Aleksi Heimosalmi was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Liam Ohgren was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Scott Morrow was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-04-22 8:04:33 AM] Bridgeport Islanders didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-04-22 8:04:33 AM] New York Islanders didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-16 3:54:39 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Tampa Bay Lightning : Darnell Nurse.
[2025-03-16 3:54:39 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to New York Islanders : Shea Theodore, Ben Roger (P), Gregor Bieber (P), Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-16 3:54:37 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to New York Islanders : Tomas Lavoie (P), Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-16 3:54:37 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to New York Rangers : Tyler Toffoli.
[2025-03-16 3:54:35 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to San Jose Sharks : Ryan Donato.
[2025-03-16 3:54:35 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Islanders : Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-16 3:48:30 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Tampa Bay Lightning : Darnell Nurse.
[2025-03-16 3:48:30 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to New York Islanders : Shea Theodore, Ben Roger (P), Gregor Bieber (P), Y:2029-RND:3-TBL.
[2025-03-16 3:48:20 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to New York Islanders : Tomas Lavoie (P), Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-16 3:48:20 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to New York Rangers : Tyler Toffoli.
[2025-03-16 3:48:17 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to San Jose Sharks : Ryan Donato.
[2025-03-16 3:48:17 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Islanders : Y:2026-RND:3-SJS.
[2025-03-15 11:18:26 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to New York Islanders : Tomas Lavoie (P), Y:2025-RND:2-PHI, Y:2025-RND:4-NYR.
[2025-03-15 11:18:26 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to New York Rangers : Tyler Toffoli.
[2025-03-14 10:02:06 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Utah Hockey Club : Jake Guentzel.
[2025-03-14 10:02:06 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to New York Islanders : Anton Lundell, Tye Felhaber, Aron Kiviharju (P), Y:2025-RND:1-TBL.
[2025-03-13 1:42:18 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Edmonton Oilers : John Marino.
[2025-03-13 1:42:18 PM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to New York Islanders : Egor Zamula, Y:2026-RND:3-EDM.
[2025-03-12 2:58:10 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Dallas Stars : Victor Hedman.
[2025-03-12 2:58:10 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to New York Islanders : Dylan James (P), Scott Morrow (P), Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-12 2:49:54 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Dallas Stars : Victor Hedman.
[2025-03-12 2:49:54 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to New York Islanders : Dylan James (P), Scott Morrow (P), Y:2025-RND:1-MTL, Y:2025-RND:2-DAL.
[2025-02-06 8:41:03 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Tampa Bay Lightning : Sean Monahan, Tommy Novak.
[2025-02-06 8:41:03 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to New York Islanders : Jordan Eberle, Pontus Holmberg, Ryan Donato, Y:2025-RND:3-DAL, Y:2025-RND:3-TOR.
[2025-01-07 11:35:41 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Ottawa Senators : Troy Terry.
[2025-01-07 11:35:41 AM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to New York Islanders : Jake Guentzel.



No Injury or Suspension.


New York Islanders Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

New York Islanders Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

New York Islanders Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

New York Islanders Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

New York Islanders Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA