Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Columbus Blue Jackets
GP: 2 | W: 2 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 6 | GA: 4 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 83.33%
GM : PO Tommy | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #38 vs Carolina Hurricanes

Game Center
Detroit Red Wings
2-1-0, 4pts
2
3 Columbus Blue Jackets
2-0-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record1-0-0
1-1-0Away Record1-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-0-0
3.33Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
23.08%Power Play Percentage25.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Columbus Blue Jackets
2-0-0, 4pts
3
2 Philadelphia Flyers
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record1-1-0
2-0-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game3.33
25.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Columbus Blue Jackets
2-0-0, 4pts
2026-10-10
Carolina Hurricanes
0-1-1, 1pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record0-0-1
1-0-0Away Record0-1-0
2-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.50
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.50
25.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
New York Islanders
1-1-0, 2pts
2026-10-12
Columbus Blue Jackets
2-0-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-0-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games2-0-0
4.00Goals Per Game3.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Columbus Blue Jackets
2-0-0, 4pts
2026-10-13
Philadelphia Flyers
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record1-1-0
2-0-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Marco RossiGoals
Marco Rossi
2
Logan O'ConnorAssists
Logan O'Connor
2
Logan O'ConnorPoints
Logan O'Connor
3
Logan O'ConnorPlus/Minus
Logan O'Connor
2
Joel HoferWins
Joel Hofer
2
Joel HoferSave Percentage
Joel Hofer
0.94

Team Stats
Goals For
6
3.00 GFG
Shots For
52
26.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.6%
Goals Against
4
2.00 GAA
Shots Against
67
33.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
83.3%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
45.9%
Team Info

General ManagerPO Tommy
CoachCraig Berube
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1Brayden Point
Assistant #2Erik Cernak


Arena Info

NameNationwide Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,853
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team16
Contract Limit40 / 75
Prospects37


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap88,183,381$
Available Salary Cap21,816,619$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap25


Finance

Year to Date Revenue614,096$
Year To Date Expenses3,064,086$
Estimated Season Revenue25,177,936$
Estimated Season Expenses89,369,175$
Current Bank Account-136,917,598$
Projected Bank Account-201,730,617$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Yegor ChinakhovXX100.00693695787784797657727465736668050002536,250,000$
2Jason ZuckerXX100.00694081787286857357767765748380050003414,750,000$
3Owen TippettXX100.00763691817987907556727668777069050002766,200,000$
4Logan O'ConnorX100.00694090746983776757626184647271050002952,500,000$
5Brayden Point (A)XX100.00583795866889828477808367817874050003049,500,000$
6Frank NazarX100.00633687806888867577737170746268050002276,599,991$
7Evan RodriguesXXX100.00723484746887896977706764687974050003213,000,000$
8Ross ColtonX100.00803893767382857058696865717375050002914,000,000$
9Marco RossiX100.00683392756688857678807465736668050002425,000,000$
10Berkly CattonX100.0054368572668185695861606271616305300202953,750$
11Danila YurovX100.0067358874738288697566656371626405300222972,500$
12Michael MisaX100.0058359472748177697666646271586005300192986,250$
13Jonas SiegenthalerX100.00724379678490866330715381497269050002923,400,000$
14Conor TimminsX100.00683785698688806730725582516870050002712,200,000$
15Erik Cernak (A)X100.00787173679288866430725888537370050002955,200,000$
16K'Andre MillerX100.00735183779193887030786784556967050002677,500,000$
17Carter YakemchukX100.0071387970878382693068666355616205300203941,667$
18Zeev BuiumX100.0059378374719089733070606355606205300201966,667$
Scratches
1Anthony DuclairX100.00613594707483806857656764717872050003023,500,000$
2Blake LizotteXXX100.00693686706582816480666583637270050002832,250,000$
3Paul CotterXXX100.00844382728379906682606563676869050002612,150,000$
4Ty DellandreaXXX100.00834478697780826481626079636766050002521,625,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006940867476858470587066706669690510
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Joonas Korpisalo100.0088827786878688878688877986050003224,000,000$
2Joel Hofer99.0092868288919092919092916775050002513,400,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.50908480878988908988908973810500
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Craig Berube83848882908456CAN6023,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Logan O'ConnorColumbus Blue JacketsRW21232001323250.00%03015.0401100000061050.00%200001.9900000100
2Evan RodriguesColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW2022100435490%03618.4500002000020033.33%300001.0800000010
3K'Andre MillerColumbus Blue JacketsD21121002521150.00%35125.591011300005100%000000.7800000000
4Marco RossiColumbus Blue JacketsC22021001645350.00%03316.9800002000000053.49%4300001.1800000100
5Carter YakemchukColumbus Blue JacketsD2022100602020%12613.240111000000000%000001.5100000001
6Jonas SiegenthalerColumbus Blue JacketsD2011020612100%03919.540000000003000%000000.5100000000
7Owen TippettColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW21010201331433.33%04221.000000200000000%000000.4800000000
8Conor TimminsColumbus Blue JacketsD2011000233010%44221.490002200004000%000000.4700000000
9Frank NazarColumbus Blue JacketsC2011200035110%02412.4300000000010050.00%400000.8000000000
10Ross ColtonColumbus Blue JacketsC2011220322110%02211.3800000000000044.00%2500000.8800000000
11Zeev BuiumColumbus Blue JacketsD21011000420150.00%22914.580001200000010%000000.6900000010
12Yegor ChinakhovColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW2000100317150%03417.460000200000000%00000000000000
13Jason ZuckerColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW2000020603110%04321.660000200002000%20000000000000
14Brayden PointColumbus Blue JacketsC/RW20000202108110%04723.9000002000050054.17%720000000000000
15Erik CernakColumbus Blue JacketsD2000100312010%25125.700001300006000%00000000000000
16Berkly CattonColumbus Blue JacketsC2000-120000010%0105.21000000000000100.00%10000000000000
17Danila YurovColumbus Blue JacketsRW2000-100010000%0105.220000000000000%00000000000000
18Michael MisaColumbus Blue JacketsC2000-100000000%0105.2200000000000042.86%70000000000000
Team Total or Average366111710120404652203411.54%1258816.341236290000402150.94%15900000.5800000221
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joel HoferColumbus Blue Jackets22000.9402.00120004670000020001
Team Total or Average22000.9402.0012000467000020001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Anthony Duclair (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsLW301995-08-26CANNo198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,383,978$3,500,000$3,383,978$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Berkly CattonColumbus Blue JacketsC202006-01-14CANNo179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm953,750$922,134$953,750$922,134$No953,750$--------953,750$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Blake Lizotte (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW281997-12-13USANo176 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2024-06-25NoYes32026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,175,414$2,250,000$2,175,414$No2,250,000$2,250,000$-------2,250,000$2,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brayden Point (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsC/RW301996-03-13CANNo177 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,185,083$9,500,000$9,185,083$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$------9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Carter YakemchukColumbus Blue JacketsD202005-09-29CANNo219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm941,667$910,452$941,667$910,452$No941,667$941,667$-------941,667$941,667$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Conor Timmins (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD271998-09-18CANNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-09-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,200,000$2,127,072$2,200,000$2,127,072$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Danila YurovColumbus Blue JacketsRW222003-12-22RUSNo178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm972,500$940,262$972,500$940,262$No972,500$--------972,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Erik Cernak (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD291997-05-28SVKNo230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-09-16NoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,200,000$5,027,624$5,200,000$5,027,624$No5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$-----5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Evan Rodrigues (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW321993-07-28CANNo182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,900,552$3,000,000$2,900,552$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Frank Nazar (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsC222004-01-14USANo190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2024-10-31NoYes72026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm6,599,991$6,381,207$6,599,991$6,381,207$No6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$---6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Jason Zucker (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsLW/RW341992-01-16USANo198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign Manually2024-01-17NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,592,541$4,750,000$4,592,541$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joel Hofer (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsG252000-07-30CANNo193 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree Agent2024-10-15NoYes12025-09-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,400,000$3,287,293$3,400,000$3,287,293$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonas Siegenthaler (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD291997-05-06CHENo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-02-16NoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,400,000$3,287,293$3,400,000$3,287,293$No3,400,000$--------3,400,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Joonas Korpisalo (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsG321994-04-28FINNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,867,403$4,000,000$3,867,403$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
K'Andre Miller (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD262000-01-21USANo210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-10-06NoYes72025-09-08FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,251,381$7,500,000$7,251,381$No7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$---7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Logan O'Connor (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsRW291996-08-14CANNo175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2024-10-31NoYes52025-09-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,417,127$2,500,000$2,417,127$No2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$-----2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Marco Rossi (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsC242001-09-23AUTNo182 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-06-24NoYes22025-09-08FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,834,254$5,000,000$4,834,254$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Michael MisaColumbus Blue JacketsC192007-02-16CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm986,250$953,557$986,250$953,557$No986,250$--------986,250$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Owen Tippett (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsLW/RW271999-02-16CANNo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-10-18NoYes62025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,200,000$5,994,475$6,200,000$5,994,475$No6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$----6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Paul Cotter (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW261999-11-16USANo213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,150,000$2,078,729$2,150,000$2,078,729$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ross Colton (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsC291996-09-11USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-10-18NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,867,403$4,000,000$3,867,403$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ty Dellandrea (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW252000-07-21CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-06-20NoYes22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,625,000$1,571,133$1,625,000$1,571,133$No1,625,000$--------1,625,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Yegor Chinakhov (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsLW/RW252001-02-01RUSNo203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-07-14NoYes32026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,042,818$6,250,000$6,042,818$No6,250,000$6,250,000$-------6,250,000$6,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Zeev BuiumColumbus Blue JacketsD202005-12-07USANo183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm966,667$934,623$966,667$934,623$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2426.25195 Lbs6 ft12.753,660,243$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
87,845,825$67,379,158$46,941,658$37,499,991$27,999,991$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason ZuckerBrayden PointOwen Tippett40122
2Yegor ChinakhovMarco RossiEvan Rodrigues30122
3Frank NazarRoss ColtonLogan O'Connor20122
4Danila YurovMichael MisaBerkly Catton10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1K'Andre MillerErik Cernak40122
2Conor TimminsJonas Siegenthaler30122
3Zeev BuiumCarter Yakemchuk20122
4K'Andre MillerErik Cernak10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason ZuckerBrayden PointOwen Tippett60122
2Yegor ChinakhovMarco RossiEvan Rodrigues40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1K'Andre MillerErik Cernak60122
2Conor TimminsZeev Buium40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PointLogan O'Connor60122
2Evan RodriguesJason Zucker40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik CernakK'Andre Miller60122
2Conor TimminsJonas Siegenthaler40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden Point60122Erik CernakK'Andre Miller60122
2Evan Rodrigues40122Conor TimminsJonas Siegenthaler40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PointJason Zucker60122
2Marco RossiOwen Tippett40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1K'Andre MillerErik Cernak60122
2Conor TimminsZeev Buium40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason ZuckerBrayden PointOwen TippettK'Andre MillerErik Cernak
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason ZuckerBrayden PointLogan O'ConnorErik CernakK'Andre Miller
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brayden Point, Jason Zucker, Owen TippettBrayden Point, Jason ZuckerLogan O'Connor
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
K'Andre Miller, Erik Cernak, Conor TimminsK'Andre MillerErik Cernak, K'Andre Miller
Penalty Shots
Brayden Point, Jason Zucker, Owen Tippett, Marco Rossi, Yegor Chinakhov
Goalie
#1 : Joel Hofer, #2 : Joonas Korpisalo
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brayden Point, Jason Zucker, Owen Tippett, Marco Rossi, Yegor Chinakhov, Frank Nazar, Ross Colton, Evan Rodrigues, Danila Yurov, Michael Misa
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
K'Andre Miller, Erik Cernak, Conor Timmins, Zeev Buium, Carter Yakemchuk


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Detroit Red Wings11000000321110000003210000000000021.000369002100329121103426214125.00%3166.67%0315556.36%347346.58%163151.61%2517217126
2Philadelphia Flyers11000000321000000000001100000032121.00035800102020511403310619000%30100.00%0315556.36%347346.58%163151.61%2316237136
Total22000000642110000003211100000032141.00061117003120521423150671212404125.00%6183.33%0315556.36%347346.58%163151.61%483345142513
_Since Last GM Reset22000000642110000003211100000032141.00061117003120521423150671212404125.00%6183.33%0315556.36%347346.58%163151.61%483345142513
_Vs Conference22000000642110000003211100000032141.00061117003120521423150671212404125.00%6183.33%0315556.36%347346.58%163151.61%483345142513
_Vs Division22000000642110000003211100000032141.00061117003120521423150671212404125.00%6183.33%0315556.36%347346.58%163151.61%483345142513

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
24W261117526712124000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000064
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000032
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000032
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
200000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
4125.00%6183.33%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
14231503120
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
315556.36%347346.58%163151.61%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
483345142513


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0612Detroit Red Wings2Columbus Blue Jackets3WBox score
6 - 2026-10-0930Columbus Blue Jackets3Philadelphia Flyers2WBox score
7 - 2026-10-1038Columbus Blue Jackets-Carolina Hurricanes-
9 - 2026-10-1255New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
10 - 2026-10-1367Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
13 - 2026-10-1683Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets-
16 - 2026-10-19103New York Rangers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
18 - 2026-10-21120Columbus Blue Jackets-Detroit Red Wings-
19 - 2026-10-22130Philadelphia Flyers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
21 - 2026-10-24149Colorado Avalanche-Columbus Blue Jackets-
23 - 2026-10-26163Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
26 - 2026-10-29183Seattle Kraken-Columbus Blue Jackets-
27 - 2026-10-30195Columbus Blue Jackets-Colorado Avalanche-
28 - 2026-10-31209Columbus Blue Jackets-Edmonton Oilers-
30 - 2026-11-02218Vancouver Canucks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
33 - 2026-11-05245New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
34 - 2026-11-06254Columbus Blue Jackets-Florida Panthers-
35 - 2026-11-07262Columbus Blue Jackets-Winnipeg Jets-
38 - 2026-11-10284Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
40 - 2026-11-12294Buffalo Sabres-Columbus Blue Jackets-
42 - 2026-11-14308Chicago Blackhawks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
44 - 2026-11-16315Columbus Blue Jackets-Tampa Bay Lightning-
46 - 2026-11-18332Columbus Blue Jackets-Seattle Kraken-
48 - 2026-11-20347Winnipeg Jets-Columbus Blue Jackets-
50 - 2026-11-22367Columbus Blue Jackets-Nashville Predators-
52 - 2026-11-24382Minnesota Wild-Columbus Blue Jackets-
55 - 2026-11-27403Vancouver Canucks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
57 - 2026-11-29422Toronto Maple Leafs-Columbus Blue Jackets-
59 - 2026-12-01432Columbus Blue Jackets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
61 - 2026-12-03452Columbus Blue Jackets-Seattle Kraken-
62 - 2026-12-04464Ottawa Senators-Columbus Blue Jackets-
65 - 2026-12-07477Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
67 - 2026-12-09490Columbus Blue Jackets-Vancouver Canucks-
68 - 2026-12-10503Montréal Canadiens-Columbus Blue Jackets-
71 - 2026-12-13517Columbus Blue Jackets-Calgary Flames-
73 - 2026-12-15530Columbus Blue Jackets-Colorado Avalanche-
74 - 2026-12-16538Vegas Golden Knights-Columbus Blue Jackets-
77 - 2026-12-19561San Jose Sharks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
79 - 2026-12-21572Columbus Blue Jackets-Los Angeles Kings-
80 - 2026-12-22590Edmonton Oilers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
82 - 2026-12-24604Columbus Blue Jackets-Carolina Hurricanes-
84 - 2026-12-26616Columbus Blue Jackets-Utah Mammoth-
85 - 2026-12-27625Boston Bruins-Columbus Blue Jackets-
88 - 2026-12-30646Colorado Avalanche-Columbus Blue Jackets-
92 - 2027-01-03667Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
94 - 2027-01-05678Columbus Blue Jackets-Carolina Hurricanes-
95 - 2027-01-06688Utah Mammoth-Columbus Blue Jackets-
97 - 2027-01-08707Philadelphia Flyers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
99 - 2027-01-10726Tampa Bay Lightning-Columbus Blue Jackets-
101 - 2027-01-12735Columbus Blue Jackets-Vegas Golden Knights-
103 - 2027-01-14753Carolina Hurricanes-Columbus Blue Jackets-
105 - 2027-01-16773Columbus Blue Jackets-Detroit Red Wings-
106 - 2027-01-17781Columbus Blue Jackets-Montréal Canadiens-
109 - 2027-01-20793Columbus Blue Jackets-St-Louis Blues-
110 - 2027-01-21801Dallas Stars-Columbus Blue Jackets-
112 - 2027-01-23822Columbus Blue Jackets-Ottawa Senators-
113 - 2027-01-24832Florida Panthers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
118 - 2027-01-29857Calgary Flames-Columbus Blue Jackets-
120 - 2027-01-31878Anaheim Ducks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
122 - 2027-02-02892Columbus Blue Jackets-Anaheim Ducks-
124 - 2027-02-04906New York Rangers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
125 - 2027-02-05916Columbus Blue Jackets-Buffalo Sabres-
127 - 2027-02-07937Nashville Predators-Columbus Blue Jackets-
129 - 2027-02-09952Columbus Blue Jackets-Chicago Blackhawks-
131 - 2027-02-11959Columbus Blue Jackets-Detroit Red Wings-
133 - 2027-02-13972Carolina Hurricanes-Columbus Blue Jackets-
135 - 2027-02-15987Columbus Blue Jackets-San Jose Sharks-
138 - 2027-02-181003Columbus Blue Jackets-Washington Capitals-
140 - 2027-02-201012Detroit Red Wings-Columbus Blue Jackets-
142 - 2027-02-221031Columbus Blue Jackets-Dallas Stars-
144 - 2027-02-241040Los Angeles Kings-Columbus Blue Jackets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
147 - 2027-02-271062Columbus Blue Jackets-Washington Capitals-
148 - 2027-02-281067Columbus Blue Jackets-Boston Bruins-
150 - 2027-03-021075Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets-
154 - 2027-03-061100Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets-
155 - 2027-03-071110Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
157 - 2027-03-091130New York Rangers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
159 - 2027-03-111139Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
161 - 2027-03-131155Seattle Kraken-Columbus Blue Jackets-
162 - 2027-03-141161Columbus Blue Jackets-Minnesota Wild-
167 - 2027-03-191191St-Louis Blues-Columbus Blue Jackets-
171 - 2027-03-231214Columbus Blue Jackets-Minnesota Wild-
172 - 2027-03-241227Detroit Red Wings-Columbus Blue Jackets-
177 - 2027-03-291247New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance5,7254,5262,0003,6021,000
Attendance PCT95.42%90.52%100.00%90.05%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 16853 - 93.63% 614,096$614,096$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,064,086$ 89,433,325$ 89,433,325$ 3,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
487,201$ 2,923,206$ 0$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
25,177,936$ 175 510,681$ 89,369,175$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
89,990,955$ -136,917,598$ -201,730,617$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
88,183,381$ 21,816,619$ 110,000,000$ 11,283,381$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Anthony DuclairAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Jason ZuckerAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Owen TippettAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Nick CousinsAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Ben McCartneyAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Evan RodriguesAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Adam MascherinAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Blake LizotteAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Brett LeasonAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Paul CotterAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Ty DellandreaAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Tanner HoweAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Nick CousinsAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Brayden PointAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Frank NazarAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Evan RodriguesAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Adam MascherinAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Ross ColtonAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Blake LizotteAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Paul CotterAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Ty DellandreaAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Marco RossiAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Berkly CattonAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Dominic JamesAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Michael MisaAGE:19PO:0OV:0
Zakhar BardakovAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Jason ZuckerAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Owen TippettAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Logan O'ConnorAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Nick CousinsAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Brayden PointAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Evan RodriguesAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Adam MascherinAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Blake LizotteAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Brett LeasonAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Paul CotterAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Ty DellandreaAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Bogdan TrineyevAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Danila YurovAGE:22PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Alec RegulaAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Conor TimminsAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Erik CernakAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Jake ChristiansenAGE:26PO:0OV:0
K'Andre MillerAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Seamus CaseyAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Uvis BalinskisAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Adam EngstromAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Carter YakemchukAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Ludvig JanssonAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Zeev BuiumAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Casey DeSmithAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Joel HoferAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Hampton SlukynskyAGE:20PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam AnderssonColumbus Blue Jackets00
Alberts SmitsColumbus Blue Jackets00
Alexander BileckiColumbus Blue Jackets00
Ben MacdonaldColumbus Blue Jackets00
Brady MartinColumbus Blue Jackets00
Brent SolomonColumbus Blue Jackets00
Cameron ReidColumbus Blue Jackets00
Clarke CaswellColumbus Blue Jackets00
Daimon GardnerColumbus Blue Jackets00
Daniel SalonenColumbus Blue Jackets00
David RozsivalColumbus Blue Jackets00
Eric HjorthColumbus Blue Jackets00
Filip ErikssonColumbus Blue Jackets00
Garrett BrownColumbus Blue Jackets00
Hampton SlukynskyColumbus Blue Jackets00
Ilya FedotovColumbus Blue Jackets002025-06-20
Jack SmithColumbus Blue Jackets00
Jake GustafsonColumbus Blue Jackets00
Jonah SivertsonColumbus Blue Jackets00
Juho PiiparinenColumbus Blue Jackets00
Lincoln KuehneColumbus Blue Jackets00
Luka ArkkoColumbus Blue Jackets00
Luke AshtonColumbus Blue Jackets00
Markus LoponenColumbus Blue Jackets00
Martin RysavyColumbus Blue Jackets00
Mathew HillColumbus Blue Jackets00
Maxim AfagonovColumbus Blue Jackets00
Nathan QuinnColumbus Blue Jackets00
Oliver SuvantoColumbus Blue Jackets00
Patrick ThomasColumbus Blue Jackets00
Paul FischerColumbus Blue Jackets00
Philip HemmyrColumbus Blue Jackets00
Samuel Hrenak4Columbus Blue Jackets00
Sigge HolmgrenColumbus Blue Jackets00
Simon WangColumbus Blue Jackets00
Trent SwickColumbus Blue Jackets002025-03-13
Xavier VilleneuveColumbus Blue Jackets00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ TBL
2028CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2029CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2030CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Columbus Blue Jackets Trade History

[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Rasmus Korhonen was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jackson Kunz was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Lucas Ciona was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Artem Guryev was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Corey Schueneman was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Joel Kiviranta was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Vladimir Tarasenko was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Colin Miller was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Luke Schenn was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Austin Czarnik was released.
[2026-08-20 10:36:06 PM] Zach Sanford was released by Columbus Blue Jackets
[2026-08-03 7:54:11 PM] Zakhar Bardakov signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $950,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:54:11 PM] Zakhar Bardakov was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-03 7:54:06 PM] Yegor Chinakhov signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $6,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:54:06 PM] Yegor Chinakhov was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-03 7:52:37 PM] Paul Cotter signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $2,150,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:52:37 PM] Paul Cotter was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-03 7:45:11 PM] Alec Regula signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $950,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:45:11 PM] Alec Regula was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 7:02:29 PM] Zeev Buium has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 7:02:26 PM] Zakhar Bardakov has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 7:02:22 PM] Tanner Howe has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 7:02:15 PM] Michael Misa has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 7:02:09 PM] Ludvig Jansson has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 7:02:03 PM] Jackson Kunz has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 7:01:57 PM] Dominic James has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 7:01:51 PM] Danila Yurov has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 7:01:47 PM] Carter Yakemchuk has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 7:01:41 PM] Berkly Catton has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Luka Arkko has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Jake Gustafson has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Philip Hemmyr has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Lincoln Kuehne has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Adam Andersson has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Samuel Hrenak4 has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Jonah Sivertson has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Alexander Bilecki has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Juho Piiparinen has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Oliver Suvanto has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Xavier Villeneuve has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Alberts Smits has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Zeev Buium was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Zakhar Bardakov was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Tanner Howe was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Michael Misa was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Ludvig Jansson was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Jackson Kunz was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Hampton Slukynsky was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Dominic James was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Danila Yurov was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Carter Yakemchuk was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Berkly Catton was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-26 12:57:24 PM] General Manager Change : Columbus Blue Jackets hired general manager PO Tommy
[2026-06-26 12:57:24 PM] General Manager Change : Columbus Blue Jackets fired general manager Mathieu Des Ruisseaux
[2026-06-24 12:00:21 PM] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Utah Mammoth : Quinn Hughes.
[2026-06-24 12:00:21 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Columbus Blue Jackets : Marco Rossi, Carter Yakemchuk (P), Danila Yurov (P), Y:2026-RND:1-PHI.
[2026-05-07 9:47:04 AM] Cleveland Monsters was eliminated at round 3 of year 2025.
[2026-04-07 8:31:07 AM] Columbus Blue Jackets didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-02-16 10:26:17 AM] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Los Angeles Kings : Justin Holl, Andrew Gibson (P).
[2026-02-16 10:26:17 AM] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Columbus Blue Jackets : Jonas Siegenthaler.
[2026-01-06 1:31:54 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (38) in 1 Game for Columbus Blue Jackets!
[2025-10-24 2:59:02 PM] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Winnipeg Jets : Jordan Greenway.
[2025-10-24 2:59:02 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Columbus Blue Jackets : Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-10-24 2:53:48 PM] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Winnipeg Jets : Jordan Greenway.
[2025-10-24 2:53:48 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Columbus Blue Jackets : Y:2026-RND:4-WIN.
[2025-10-22 12:39:44 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (41) in 1 Game for Columbus Blue Jackets!
[2025-10-06 7:57:29 PM] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Utah Mammoth : Y:2026-RND:1-SEA.
[2025-10-06 7:57:29 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Columbus Blue Jackets : K'Andre Miller.
[2025-10-06 7:53:35 PM] Zach Sanford was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-10-06 7:53:14 PM] Uvis Balinskis was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-10-06 7:53:04 PM] Joel Kiviranta was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-09-23 7:44:43 AM] Scott Walford was released.
[2025-09-23 7:44:43 AM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Scott Walford.
[2025-09-23 7:44:38 AM] Santtu Kinnunen was released.
[2025-09-23 7:44:38 AM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Santtu Kinnunen.
[2025-09-23 7:44:32 AM] Phillip Di Giuseppe was released.
[2025-09-23 7:44:32 AM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Phillip Di Giuseppe.
[2025-09-23 7:44:27 AM] Ostap Safin was released.
[2025-09-23 7:44:27 AM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Ostap Safin.
[2025-09-23 7:44:22 AM] Niclas Almari was released.
[2025-09-23 7:44:22 AM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Niclas Almari.
[2025-09-23 7:44:17 AM] Keean Washkurak was released.
[2025-09-23 7:44:17 AM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Keean Washkurak.
[2025-09-23 7:44:12 AM] Jack Malone was released.
[2025-09-23 7:44:12 AM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Jack Malone.
[2025-09-23 7:44:06 AM] Gabriel Fontaine was released.
[2025-09-23 7:44:06 AM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Gabriel Fontaine.
[2025-09-23 7:44:01 AM] Dawson Barteaux was released.
[2025-09-23 7:44:01 AM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Dawson Barteaux.
[2025-09-23 7:43:56 AM] Case McCarthy was released.
[2025-09-23 7:43:56 AM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Case McCarthy.
[2025-09-23 7:43:49 AM] Carson Bantle was released.
[2025-09-23 7:43:49 AM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Carson Bantle.
[2025-09-23 7:43:45 AM] Alex Kile was released.
[2025-09-23 7:43:45 AM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Alex Kile.
[2025-09-23 7:43:39 AM] Rem Pitlick was released.
[2025-09-23 7:43:39 AM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Rem Pitlick.
[2025-09-17 7:51:01 PM] Brett Leason signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $1,050,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:51:01 PM] Brett Leason was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-09-17 7:50:18 PM] Nick Cousins signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $825,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:50:18 PM] Nick Cousins was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-09-17 7:50:11 PM] Logan O'Connor signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $2,500,000 for 6 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:50:11 PM] Logan O'Connor was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-09-17 7:48:55 PM] Conor Timmins signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $2,200,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-09-17 7:48:55 PM] Conor Timmins was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-09-17 7:48:45 PM] Joel Hofer signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $3,400,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-09-17 7:48:45 PM] Joel Hofer was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-07-14 8:41:11 PM] Daniel Salonen has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-07-14 8:41:03 PM] Sigge Holmgren has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-07-14 8:40:56 PM] Nathan Quinn has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-07-14 8:40:51 PM] David Rozsival has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-07-14 8:26:58 PM] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Utah Mammoth : Y:2026-RND:1-SJS.
[2025-07-14 8:26:58 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Columbus Blue Jackets : Yegor Chinakhov.
[2025-07-08 1:53:55 PM] Maxim Afagonov has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-07-08 1:53:45 PM] Brent Solomon has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-07-08 1:53:31 PM] Simon Wang has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-20 10:31:49 AM] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Tampa Bay Lightning : Alex Kerfoot.
[2025-06-20 10:31:49 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Columbus Blue Jackets : Ty Dellandrea, Ilya Fedotov (P), Y:2025-RND:4-CAR, Y:2025-RND:6-ANA.
[2025-06-17 8:06:53 AM] Cameron Reid has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-17 8:06:42 AM] Brady Martin has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-17 8:06:33 AM] Michael Misa has been added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Adam Engstrom was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Case McCarthy was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Carson Bantle was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Scott Walford was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Seamus Casey was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Jack Malone was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-05-21 8:56:33 AM] Cleveland Monsters was eliminated at round 4 of year 2024.
[2025-04-22 8:04:33 AM] Columbus Blue Jackets didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-13 1:42:13 PM] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Tampa Bay Lightning : Brock McGinn.
[2025-03-13 1:42:13 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Columbus Blue Jackets : Rem Pitlick, Trent Swick (P), Y:2026-RND:7-TBL, Y:2027-RND:7-TBL.
[2025-02-19 2:33:39 PM] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Utah Hockey Club : Brady Skjei, Y:2026-RND:3-SEA, Y:2026-RND:4-TOR.
[2025-02-19 2:33:39 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Columbus Blue Jackets : Vladimir Tarasenko, Andrew Gibson (P), Tanner Howe (P).
[2025-01-20 3:23:59 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (32) in 1 Game for Columbus Blue Jackets!



No Injury or Suspension.


Columbus Blue Jackets Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Columbus Blue Jackets Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Columbus Blue Jackets Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Columbus Blue Jackets Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Columbus Blue Jackets Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA